հեղափոխական
Armenian
Alternative forms
- յեղափոխական (yełapʿoxakan) – traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɛʁɑpʰɔχɑˈkɑn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɛʁɑpʰɔχɑˈɡɑn]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հեղափոխական (hełapʿoxakan) | հեղափոխականներ (hełapʿoxakanner) | ||
| dative | հեղափոխականի (hełapʿoxakani) | հեղափոխականների (hełapʿoxakanneri) | ||
| ablative | հեղափոխականից (hełapʿoxakanicʿ) | հեղափոխականներից (hełapʿoxakannericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հեղափոխականով (hełapʿoxakanov) | հեղափոխականներով (hełapʿoxakannerov) | ||
| locative | հեղափոխականում (hełapʿoxakanum) | հեղափոխականներում (hełapʿoxakannerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հեղափոխականը/հեղափոխականն (hełapʿoxakanə/hełapʿoxakann) | հեղափոխականները/հեղափոխականներն (hełapʿoxakannerə/hełapʿoxakannern) | ||
| dative | հեղափոխականին (hełapʿoxakanin) | հեղափոխականներին (hełapʿoxakannerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հեղափոխականս (hełapʿoxakans) | հեղափոխականներս (hełapʿoxakanners) | ||
| dative | հեղափոխականիս (hełapʿoxakanis) | հեղափոխականներիս (hełapʿoxakanneris) | ||
| ablative | հեղափոխականիցս (hełapʿoxakanicʿs) | հեղափոխականներիցս (hełapʿoxakannericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հեղափոխականովս (hełapʿoxakanovs) | հեղափոխականներովս (hełapʿoxakannerovs) | ||
| locative | հեղափոխականումս (hełapʿoxakanums) | հեղափոխականներումս (hełapʿoxakannerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հեղափոխականդ (hełapʿoxakand) | հեղափոխականներդ (hełapʿoxakannerd) | ||
| dative | հեղափոխականիդ (hełapʿoxakanid) | հեղափոխականներիդ (hełapʿoxakannerid) | ||
| ablative | հեղափոխականիցդ (hełapʿoxakanicʿd) | հեղափոխականներիցդ (hełapʿoxakannericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հեղափոխականովդ (hełapʿoxakanovd) | հեղափոխականներովդ (hełapʿoxakannerovd) | ||
| locative | հեղափոխականումդ (hełapʿoxakanumd) | հեղափոխականներումդ (hełapʿoxakannerumd) | ||
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հեղափոխական (hełapʿoxakan) | հեղափոխականներ (hełapʿoxakanner) | ||
| dative | հեղափոխականի (hełapʿoxakani) | հեղափոխականների (hełapʿoxakanneri) | ||
| ablative | հեղափոխականից (hełapʿoxakanicʿ) | հեղափոխականներից (hełapʿoxakannericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հեղափոխականով (hełapʿoxakanov) | հեղափոխականներով (hełapʿoxakannerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հեղափոխականը/հեղափոխականն (hełapʿoxakanə/hełapʿoxakann) | հեղափոխականները/հեղափոխականներն (hełapʿoxakannerə/hełapʿoxakannern) | ||
| dative | հեղափոխականին (hełapʿoxakanin) | հեղափոխականներին (hełapʿoxakannerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հեղափոխականս (hełapʿoxakans) | հեղափոխականներս (hełapʿoxakanners) | ||
| dative | հեղափոխականիս (hełapʿoxakanis) | հեղափոխականներիս (hełapʿoxakanneris) | ||
| ablative | հեղափոխականիցս (hełapʿoxakanicʿs) | հեղափոխականներիցս (hełapʿoxakannericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հեղափոխականովս (hełapʿoxakanovs) | հեղափոխականներովս (hełapʿoxakannerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հեղափոխականդ (hełapʿoxakand) | հեղափոխականներդ (hełapʿoxakannerd) | ||
| dative | հեղափոխականիդ (hełapʿoxakanid) | հեղափոխականներիդ (hełapʿoxakannerid) | ||
| ablative | հեղափոխականիցդ (hełapʿoxakanicʿd) | հեղափոխականներիցդ (hełapʿoxakannericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հեղափոխականովդ (hełapʿoxakanovd) | հեղափոխականներովդ (hełapʿoxakannerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Derived terms
- ՀՅԴ (HYD)
- հակահեղափոխական (hakahełapʿoxakan)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.