հեռաձայնել
Armenian
Etymology
From հեռաձայն (heṙajayn, “telephone”).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɛrɑd͡zɑjˈnɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɛɾɑt͡sʰɑjˈnɛl]
Verb
հեռաձայնել • (heṙajaynel) (Western Armenian)
- to call (by phone)
- Synonyms: (Eastern Armenian) զանգահարել (zangaharel), (Eastern Armenian) զանգել (zangel)
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | հեռաձայնել (heṙajaynel) | imperfective converb | հեռաձայնում (heṙajaynum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | հեռաձայնվել (heṙajaynvel) | simultaneous converb | հեռաձայնելիս (heṙajaynelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | հեռաձայնել (heṙajaynel) | ||||
| aorist stem | հեռաձայն- (heṙajayn-) | future converb I | հեռաձայնելու (heṙajaynelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | հեռաձայնած (heṙajaynac) | future converb II | հեռաձայնելիք (heṙajaynelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | հեռաձայնող (heṙajaynoł) | connegative converb | հեռաձայնի (heṙajayni) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | հեռաձայնում եմ (heṙajaynum em) | հեռաձայնում ես (heṙajaynum es) | հեռաձայնում է (heṙajaynum ē) | հեռաձայնում ենք (heṙajaynum enkʿ) | հեռաձայնում եք (heṙajaynum ekʿ) | հեռաձայնում են (heṙajaynum en) | |
| past imperfective | հեռաձայնում էի (heṙajaynum ēi) | հեռաձայնում էիր (heṙajaynum ēir) | հեռաձայնում էր (heṙajaynum ēr) | հեռաձայնում էինք (heṙajaynum ēinkʿ) | հեռաձայնում էիք (heṙajaynum ēikʿ) | հեռաձայնում էին (heṙajaynum ēin) | |
| future | հեռաձայնելու եմ (heṙajaynelu em) | հեռաձայնելու ես (heṙajaynelu es) | հեռաձայնելու է (heṙajaynelu ē) | հեռաձայնելու ենք (heṙajaynelu enkʿ) | հեռաձայնելու եք (heṙajaynelu ekʿ) | հեռաձայնելու են (heṙajaynelu en) | |
| past future | հեռաձայնելու էի (heṙajaynelu ēi) | հեռաձայնելու էիր (heṙajaynelu ēir) | հեռաձայնելու էր (heṙajaynelu ēr) | հեռաձայնելու էինք (heṙajaynelu ēinkʿ) | հեռաձայնելու էիք (heṙajaynelu ēikʿ) | հեռաձայնելու էին (heṙajaynelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | հեռաձայնել եմ (heṙajaynel em) | հեռաձայնել ես (heṙajaynel es) | հեռաձայնել է (heṙajaynel ē) | հեռաձայնել ենք (heṙajaynel enkʿ) | հեռաձայնել եք (heṙajaynel ekʿ) | հեռաձայնել են (heṙajaynel en) | |
| pluperfect | հեռաձայնել էի (heṙajaynel ēi) | հեռաձայնել էիր (heṙajaynel ēir) | հեռաձայնել էր (heṙajaynel ēr) | հեռաձայնել էինք (heṙajaynel ēinkʿ) | հեռաձայնել էիք (heṙajaynel ēikʿ) | հեռաձայնել էին (heṙajaynel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | հեռաձայնեցի, հեռաձայնի* (heṙajaynecʿi, heṙajayni*) | հեռաձայնեցիր, հեռաձայնիր* (heṙajaynecʿir, heṙajaynir*) | հեռաձայնեց (heṙajaynecʿ) | հեռաձայնեցինք, հեռաձայնինք* (heṙajaynecʿinkʿ, heṙajayninkʿ*) | հեռաձայնեցիք, հեռաձայնիք* (heṙajaynecʿikʿ, heṙajaynikʿ*) | հեռաձայնեցին, հեռաձայնին* (heṙajaynecʿin, heṙajaynin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | հեռաձայնեմ (heṙajaynem) | հեռաձայնես (heṙajaynes) | հեռաձայնի (heṙajayni) | հեռաձայնենք (heṙajaynenkʿ) | հեռաձայնեք (heṙajaynekʿ) | հեռաձայնեն (heṙajaynen) | |
| past | հեռաձայնեի (heṙajaynei) | հեռաձայնեիր (heṙajayneir) | հեռաձայներ (heṙajayner) | հեռաձայնեինք (heṙajayneinkʿ) | հեռաձայնեիք (heṙajayneikʿ) | հեռաձայնեին (heṙajaynein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կհեռաձայնեմ (kheṙajaynem) | կհեռաձայնես (kheṙajaynes) | կհեռաձայնի (kheṙajayni) | կհեռաձայնենք (kheṙajaynenkʿ) | կհեռաձայնեք (kheṙajaynekʿ) | կհեռաձայնեն (kheṙajaynen) | |
| past | կհեռաձայնեի (kheṙajaynei) | կհեռաձայնեիր (kheṙajayneir) | կհեռաձայներ (kheṙajayner) | կհեռաձայնեինք (kheṙajayneinkʿ) | կհեռաձայնեիք (kheṙajayneikʿ) | կհեռաձայնեին (kheṙajaynein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | հեռաձայնի՛ր, հեռաձայնի՛* (heṙajaynír, heṙajayní*) | — | — | հեռաձայնե՛ք, հեռաձայնեցե՛ք** (heṙajaynékʿ, heṙajaynecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չհեռաձայնել (čʿheṙajaynel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չհեռաձայնած (čʿheṙajaynac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չհեռաձայնող (čʿheṙajaynoł) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ հեռաձայնում (čʿem heṙajaynum) | չես հեռաձայնում (čʿes heṙajaynum) | չի հեռաձայնում (čʿi heṙajaynum) | չենք հեռաձայնում (čʿenkʿ heṙajaynum) | չեք հեռաձայնում (čʿekʿ heṙajaynum) | չեն հեռաձայնում (čʿen heṙajaynum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի հեռաձայնում (čʿēi heṙajaynum) | չէիր հեռաձայնում (čʿēir heṙajaynum) | չէր հեռաձայնում (čʿēr heṙajaynum) | չէինք հեռաձայնում (čʿēinkʿ heṙajaynum) | չէիք հեռաձայնում (čʿēikʿ heṙajaynum) | չէին հեռաձայնում (čʿēin heṙajaynum) | |
| future | չեմ հեռաձայնելու (čʿem heṙajaynelu) | չես հեռաձայնելու (čʿes heṙajaynelu) | չի հեռաձայնելու (čʿi heṙajaynelu) | չենք հեռաձայնելու (čʿenkʿ heṙajaynelu) | չեք հեռաձայնելու (čʿekʿ heṙajaynelu) | չեն հեռաձայնելու (čʿen heṙajaynelu) | |
| past future | չէի հեռաձայնելու (čʿēi heṙajaynelu) | չէիր հեռաձայնելու (čʿēir heṙajaynelu) | չէր հեռաձայնելու (čʿēr heṙajaynelu) | չէինք հեռաձայնելու (čʿēinkʿ heṙajaynelu) | չէիք հեռաձայնելու (čʿēikʿ heṙajaynelu) | չէին հեռաձայնելու (čʿēin heṙajaynelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ հեռաձայնել (čʿem heṙajaynel) | չես հեռաձայնել (čʿes heṙajaynel) | չի հեռաձայնել (čʿi heṙajaynel) | չենք հեռաձայնել (čʿenkʿ heṙajaynel) | չեք հեռաձայնել (čʿekʿ heṙajaynel) | չեն հեռաձայնել (čʿen heṙajaynel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի հեռաձայնել (čʿēi heṙajaynel) | չէիր հեռաձայնել (čʿēir heṙajaynel) | չէր հեռաձայնել (čʿēr heṙajaynel) | չէինք հեռաձայնել (čʿēinkʿ heṙajaynel) | չէիք հեռաձայնել (čʿēikʿ heṙajaynel) | չէին հեռաձայնել (čʿēin heṙajaynel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չհեռաձայնեցի, չհեռաձայնի* (čʿheṙajaynecʿi, čʿheṙajayni*) | չհեռաձայնեցիր, չհեռաձայնիր* (čʿheṙajaynecʿir, čʿheṙajaynir*) | չհեռաձայնեց (čʿheṙajaynecʿ) | չհեռաձայնեցինք, չհեռաձայնինք* (čʿheṙajaynecʿinkʿ, čʿheṙajayninkʿ*) | չհեռաձայնեցիք, չհեռաձայնիք* (čʿheṙajaynecʿikʿ, čʿheṙajaynikʿ*) | չհեռաձայնեցին, չհեռաձայնին* (čʿheṙajaynecʿin, čʿheṙajaynin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չհեռաձայնեմ (čʿheṙajaynem) | չհեռաձայնես (čʿheṙajaynes) | չհեռաձայնի (čʿheṙajayni) | չհեռաձայնենք (čʿheṙajaynenkʿ) | չհեռաձայնեք (čʿheṙajaynekʿ) | չհեռաձայնեն (čʿheṙajaynen) | |
| past | չհեռաձայնեի (čʿheṙajaynei) | չհեռաձայնեիր (čʿheṙajayneir) | չհեռաձայներ (čʿheṙajayner) | չհեռաձայնեինք (čʿheṙajayneinkʿ) | չհեռաձայնեիք (čʿheṙajayneikʿ) | չհեռաձայնեին (čʿheṙajaynein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ հեռաձայնի (čʿem heṙajayni) | չես հեռաձայնի (čʿes heṙajayni) | չի հեռաձայնի (čʿi heṙajayni) | չենք հեռաձայնի (čʿenkʿ heṙajayni) | չեք հեռաձայնի (čʿekʿ heṙajayni) | չեն հեռաձայնի (čʿen heṙajayni) | |
| past | չէի հեռաձայնի (čʿēi heṙajayni) | չէիր հեռաձայնի (čʿēir heṙajayni) | չէր հեռաձայնի (čʿēr heṙajayni) | չէինք հեռաձայնի (čʿēinkʿ heṙajayni) | չէիք հեռաձայնի (čʿēikʿ heṙajayni) | չէին հեռաձայնի (čʿēin heṙajayni) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ հեռաձայնիր, մի՛ հեռաձայնի* (mí heṙajaynir, mí heṙajayni*) | — | — | մի՛ հեռաձայնեք, մի՛ հեռաձայնեցեք** (mí heṙajaynekʿ, mí heṙajaynecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հեռաձայնել (heṙajaynel) | |||
| dative | հեռաձայնելու (heṙajaynelu) | |||
| ablative | հեռաձայնելուց (heṙajaynelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | հեռաձայնելով (heṙajaynelov) | |||
| locative | հեռաձայնելում (heṙajaynelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հեռաձայնելը/հեռաձայնելն (heṙajaynelə/heṙajayneln) | |||
| dative | հեռաձայնելուն (heṙajaynelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հեռաձայնելս (heṙajaynels) | |||
| dative | հեռաձայնելուս (heṙajaynelus) | |||
| ablative | հեռաձայնելուցս (heṙajaynelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | հեռաձայնելովս (heṙajaynelovs) | |||
| locative | հեռաձայնելումս (heṙajaynelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հեռաձայնելդ (heṙajayneld) | |||
| dative | հեռաձայնելուդ (heṙajaynelud) | |||
| ablative | հեռաձայնելուցդ (heṙajaynelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | հեռաձայնելովդ (heṙajaynelovd) | |||
| locative | հեռաձայնելումդ (heṙajaynelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.