հետանցք
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɛˈtɑnt͡sʰkʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɛˈdɑnt͡sʰkʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հետանցք (hetancʿkʿ) | հետանցքեր (hetancʿkʿer) | ||
| dative | հետանցքի (hetancʿkʿi) | հետանցքերի (hetancʿkʿeri) | ||
| ablative | հետանցքից (hetancʿkʿicʿ) | հետանցքերից (hetancʿkʿericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հետանցքով (hetancʿkʿov) | հետանցքերով (hetancʿkʿerov) | ||
| locative | հետանցքում (hetancʿkʿum) | հետանցքերում (hetancʿkʿerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հետանցքը/հետանցքն (hetancʿkʿə/hetancʿkʿn) | հետանցքերը/հետանցքերն (hetancʿkʿerə/hetancʿkʿern) | ||
| dative | հետանցքին (hetancʿkʿin) | հետանցքերին (hetancʿkʿerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հետանցքս (hetancʿkʿs) | հետանցքերս (hetancʿkʿers) | ||
| dative | հետանցքիս (hetancʿkʿis) | հետանցքերիս (hetancʿkʿeris) | ||
| ablative | հետանցքիցս (hetancʿkʿicʿs) | հետանցքերիցս (hetancʿkʿericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հետանցքովս (hetancʿkʿovs) | հետանցքերովս (hetancʿkʿerovs) | ||
| locative | հետանցքումս (hetancʿkʿums) | հետանցքերումս (hetancʿkʿerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հետանցքդ (hetancʿkʿd) | հետանցքերդ (hetancʿkʿerd) | ||
| dative | հետանցքիդ (hetancʿkʿid) | հետանցքերիդ (hetancʿkʿerid) | ||
| ablative | հետանցքիցդ (hetancʿkʿicʿd) | հետանցքերիցդ (hetancʿkʿericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հետանցքովդ (hetancʿkʿovd) | հետանցքերովդ (hetancʿkʿerovd) | ||
| locative | հետանցքումդ (hetancʿkʿumd) | հետանցքերումդ (hetancʿkʿerumd) | ||
Synonyms
- սրբան (srban)
Derived terms
- հետանցքային (hetancʿkʿayin)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.