հերերո
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɛˈɾɛɾɔ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɛˈɾɛɾɔ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հերերո (herero) | |||
| dative | հերերոյի (hereroyi) | |||
| ablative | հերերոյից (hereroyicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | հերերոյով (hereroyov) | |||
| locative | հերերոյում (hereroyum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հերերոն (hereron) | |||
| dative | հերերոյին (hereroyin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հերերոս (hereros) | |||
| dative | հերերոյիս (hereroyis) | |||
| ablative | հերերոյիցս (hereroyicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | հերերոյովս (hereroyovs) | |||
| locative | հերերոյումս (hereroyums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հերերոդ (hererod) | |||
| dative | հերերոյիդ (hereroyid) | |||
| ablative | հերերոյիցդ (hereroyicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | հերերոյովդ (hereroyovd) | |||
| locative | հերերոյումդ (hereroyumd) | |||
References
- Petrosyan, H. Z.; Galstyan, S. A.; Ġaragulyan, Tʿ. A. (1975), “հերերո”, in Aġayan Ē. B., editor, Lezvabanakan baṙaran [Linguistic Dictionary] (in Armenian), Yerevan: Academy Press, page 179b
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.