հիասթափություն
Armenian
Etymology
հիասթափվել (hiastʿapʿvel) + -ություն (-utʿyun)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hijɑstʰɑpʰuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hijɑstʰɑpʰuˈtʰʏn]
Noun
հիասթափություն • (hiastʿapʿutʿyun) (traditional orthography spelling հիասթափութիւն)
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հիասթափություն (hiastʿapʿutʿyun) | հիասթափություններ (hiastʿapʿutʿyunner) | ||
| dative | հիասթափության (hiastʿapʿutʿyan) | հիասթափությունների, հիասթափությանց** (hiastʿapʿutʿyunneri, hiastʿapʿutʿyancʿ**) | ||
| ablative | հիասթափությունից (hiastʿapʿutʿyunicʿ) | հիասթափություններից (hiastʿapʿutʿyunnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հիասթափությամբ, հիասթափությունով* (hiastʿapʿutʿyamb, hiastʿapʿutʿyunov*) | հիասթափություններով (hiastʿapʿutʿyunnerov) | ||
| locative | հիասթափությունում (hiastʿapʿutʿyunum) | հիասթափություններում (hiastʿapʿutʿyunnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հիասթափությունը/հիասթափությունն (hiastʿapʿutʿyunə/hiastʿapʿutʿyunn) | հիասթափությունները/հիասթափություններն (hiastʿapʿutʿyunnerə/hiastʿapʿutʿyunnern) | ||
| dative | հիասթափությանը/հիասթափությանն (hiastʿapʿutʿyanə/hiastʿapʿutʿyann) | հիասթափություններին (hiastʿapʿutʿyunnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հիասթափությունս (hiastʿapʿutʿyuns) | հիասթափություններս (hiastʿapʿutʿyunners) | ||
| dative | հիասթափությանս (hiastʿapʿutʿyans) | հիասթափություններիս, հիասթափությանցս** (hiastʿapʿutʿyunneris, hiastʿapʿutʿyancʿs**) | ||
| ablative | հիասթափությունիցս (hiastʿapʿutʿyunicʿs) | հիասթափություններիցս (hiastʿapʿutʿyunnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հիասթափությամբս, հիասթափությունովս* (hiastʿapʿutʿyambs, hiastʿapʿutʿyunovs*) | հիասթափություններովս (hiastʿapʿutʿyunnerovs) | ||
| locative | հիասթափությունումս (hiastʿapʿutʿyunums) | հիասթափություններումս (hiastʿapʿutʿyunnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հիասթափությունդ (hiastʿapʿutʿyund) | հիասթափություններդ (hiastʿapʿutʿyunnerd) | ||
| dative | հիասթափությանդ (hiastʿapʿutʿyand) | հիասթափություններիդ, հիասթափությանցդ** (hiastʿapʿutʿyunnerid, hiastʿapʿutʿyancʿd**) | ||
| ablative | հիասթափությունիցդ (hiastʿapʿutʿyunicʿd) | հիասթափություններիցդ (hiastʿapʿutʿyunnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հիասթափությամբդ, հիասթափությունովդ* (hiastʿapʿutʿyambd, hiastʿapʿutʿyunovd*) | հիասթափություններովդ (hiastʿapʿutʿyunnerovd) | ||
| locative | հիասթափությունումդ (hiastʿapʿutʿyunumd) | հիասթափություններումդ (hiastʿapʿutʿyunnerumd) | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.