հիացմունք
Armenian
Etymology
Learned borrowing from Old Armenian հիացմունք (hiacʿmunkʿ), the plural of հիացումն (hiacʿumn).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hi(j)ɑt͡sʰˈmuŋkʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hi(j)ɑt͡sʰˈmuŋkʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հիացմունք (hiacʿmunkʿ) | հիացմունքներ (hiacʿmunkʿner) | ||
| dative | հիացմունքի (hiacʿmunkʿi) | հիացմունքների (hiacʿmunkʿneri) | ||
| ablative | հիացմունքից (hiacʿmunkʿicʿ) | հիացմունքներից (hiacʿmunkʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հիացմունքով (hiacʿmunkʿov) | հիացմունքներով (hiacʿmunkʿnerov) | ||
| locative | հիացմունքում (hiacʿmunkʿum) | հիացմունքներում (hiacʿmunkʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հիացմունքը/հիացմունքն (hiacʿmunkʿə/hiacʿmunkʿn) | հիացմունքները/հիացմունքներն (hiacʿmunkʿnerə/hiacʿmunkʿnern) | ||
| dative | հիացմունքին (hiacʿmunkʿin) | հիացմունքներին (hiacʿmunkʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հիացմունքս (hiacʿmunkʿs) | հիացմունքներս (hiacʿmunkʿners) | ||
| dative | հիացմունքիս (hiacʿmunkʿis) | հիացմունքներիս (hiacʿmunkʿneris) | ||
| ablative | հիացմունքիցս (hiacʿmunkʿicʿs) | հիացմունքներիցս (hiacʿmunkʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հիացմունքովս (hiacʿmunkʿovs) | հիացմունքներովս (hiacʿmunkʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | հիացմունքումս (hiacʿmunkʿums) | հիացմունքներումս (hiacʿmunkʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հիացմունքդ (hiacʿmunkʿd) | հիացմունքներդ (hiacʿmunkʿnerd) | ||
| dative | հիացմունքիդ (hiacʿmunkʿid) | հիացմունքներիդ (hiacʿmunkʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | հիացմունքիցդ (hiacʿmunkʿicʿd) | հիացմունքներիցդ (hiacʿmunkʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հիացմունքովդ (hiacʿmunkʿovd) | հիացմունքներովդ (hiacʿmunkʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | հիացմունքումդ (hiacʿmunkʿumd) | հիացմունքներումդ (hiacʿmunkʿnerumd) | ||
i-type, inanimate (Western Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հիացմունք (hiacʿmunkʿ) | հիացմունքներ (hiacʿmunkʿner) | ||
| dative | հիացմունքի (hiacʿmunkʿi) | հիացմունքներու (hiacʿmunkʿneru) | ||
| ablative | հիացմունքէ (hiacʿmunkʿē) | հիացմունքներէ (hiacʿmunkʿnerē) | ||
| instrumental | հիացմունքով (hiacʿmunkʿov) | հիացմունքներով (hiacʿmunkʿnerov) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հիացմունքը/հիացմունքն (hiacʿmunkʿə/hiacʿmunkʿn) | հիացմունքները/հիացմունքներն (hiacʿmunkʿnerə/hiacʿmunkʿnern) | ||
| dative | հիացմունքին (hiacʿmunkʿin) | հիացմունքներուն (hiacʿmunkʿnerun) | ||
| ablative | հիացմունքէն (hiacʿmunkʿēn) | հիացմունքներէն (hiacʿmunkʿnerēn) | ||
| instrumental | հիացմունքովը/հիացմունքովն (hiacʿmunkʿovə/hiacʿmunkʿovn) | հիացմունքներովը/հիացմունքներովն (hiacʿmunkʿnerovə/hiacʿmunkʿnerovn) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հիացմունքս (hiacʿmunkʿs) | հիացմունքներս (hiacʿmunkʿners) | ||
| dative | հիացմունքիս (hiacʿmunkʿis) | հիացմունքներուս (hiacʿmunkʿnerus) | ||
| ablative | հիացմունքէս (hiacʿmunkʿēs) | հիացմունքներէս (hiacʿmunkʿnerēs) | ||
| instrumental | հիացմունքովս (hiacʿmunkʿovs) | հիացմունքներովս (hiacʿmunkʿnerovs) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հիացմունքդ (hiacʿmunkʿd) | հիացմունքներդ (hiacʿmunkʿnerd) | ||
| dative | հիացմունքիդ (hiacʿmunkʿid) | հիացմունքներուդ (hiacʿmunkʿnerud) | ||
| ablative | հիացմունքէդ (hiacʿmunkʿēd) | հիացմունքներէդ (hiacʿmunkʿnerēd) | ||
| instrumental | հիացմունքովդ (hiacʿmunkʿovd) | հիացմունքներովդ (hiacʿmunkʿnerovd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.