հիմնադրել
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian հիմնադրեմ (himnadrem).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [himnɑdˈɾɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [himnɑtʰˈɾɛl]
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | հիմնադրել (himnadrel) | imperfective converb | հիմնադրում (himnadrum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | հիմնադրվել (himnadrvel) | simultaneous converb | հիմնադրելիս (himnadrelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | հիմնադրել (himnadrel) | ||||
| aorist stem | հիմնադր- (himnadr-) | future converb I | հիմնադրելու (himnadrelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | հիմնադրած (himnadrac) | future converb II | հիմնադրելիք (himnadrelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | հիմնադրող (himnadroġ) | connegative converb | հիմնադրի (himnadri) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | հիմնադրում եմ (himnadrum em) | հիմնադրում ես (himnadrum es) | հիմնադրում է (himnadrum ē) | հիմնադրում ենք (himnadrum enkʿ) | հիմնադրում եք (himnadrum ekʿ) | հիմնադրում են (himnadrum en) | |
| past imperfective | հիմնադրում էի (himnadrum ēi) | հիմնադրում էիր (himnadrum ēir) | հիմնադրում էր (himnadrum ēr) | հիմնադրում էինք (himnadrum ēinkʿ) | հիմնադրում էիք (himnadrum ēikʿ) | հիմնադրում էին (himnadrum ēin) | |
| future | հիմնադրելու եմ (himnadrelu em) | հիմնադրելու ես (himnadrelu es) | հիմնադրելու է (himnadrelu ē) | հիմնադրելու ենք (himnadrelu enkʿ) | հիմնադրելու եք (himnadrelu ekʿ) | հիմնադրելու են (himnadrelu en) | |
| past future | հիմնադրելու էի (himnadrelu ēi) | հիմնադրելու էիր (himnadrelu ēir) | հիմնադրելու էր (himnadrelu ēr) | հիմնադրելու էինք (himnadrelu ēinkʿ) | հիմնադրելու էիք (himnadrelu ēikʿ) | հիմնադրելու էին (himnadrelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | հիմնադրել եմ (himnadrel em) | հիմնադրել ես (himnadrel es) | հիմնադրել է (himnadrel ē) | հիմնադրել ենք (himnadrel enkʿ) | հիմնադրել եք (himnadrel ekʿ) | հիմնադրել են (himnadrel en) | |
| pluperfect | հիմնադրել էի (himnadrel ēi) | հիմնադրել էիր (himnadrel ēir) | հիմնադրել էր (himnadrel ēr) | հիմնադրել էինք (himnadrel ēinkʿ) | հիմնադրել էիք (himnadrel ēikʿ) | հիմնադրել էին (himnadrel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | հիմնադրեցի, հիմնադրի* (himnadrecʿi, himnadri*) | հիմնադրեցիր, հիմնադրիր* (himnadrecʿir, himnadrir*) | հիմնադրեց (himnadrecʿ) | հիմնադրեցինք, հիմնադրինք* (himnadrecʿinkʿ, himnadrinkʿ*) | հիմնադրեցիք, հիմնադրիք* (himnadrecʿikʿ, himnadrikʿ*) | հիմնադրեցին, հիմնադրին* (himnadrecʿin, himnadrin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | հիմնադրեմ (himnadrem) | հիմնադրես (himnadres) | հիմնադրի (himnadri) | հիմնադրենք (himnadrenkʿ) | հիմնադրեք (himnadrekʿ) | հիմնադրեն (himnadren) | |
| past | հիմնադրեի (himnadrei) | հիմնադրեիր (himnadreir) | հիմնադրեր (himnadrer) | հիմնադրեինք (himnadreinkʿ) | հիմնադրեիք (himnadreikʿ) | հիմնադրեին (himnadrein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կհիմնադրեմ (khimnadrem) | կհիմնադրես (khimnadres) | կհիմնադրի (khimnadri) | կհիմնադրենք (khimnadrenkʿ) | կհիմնադրեք (khimnadrekʿ) | կհիմնադրեն (khimnadren) | |
| past | կհիմնադրեի (khimnadrei) | կհիմնադրեիր (khimnadreir) | կհիմնադրեր (khimnadrer) | կհիմնադրեինք (khimnadreinkʿ) | կհիմնադրեիք (khimnadreikʿ) | կհիմնադրեին (khimnadrein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | հիմնադրի՛ր, հիմնադրի՛* (himnadrír, himnadrí*) | — | — | հիմնադրե՛ք, հիմնադրեցե՛ք** (himnadrékʿ, himnadrecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չհիմնադրել (čʿhimnadrel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չհիմնադրած (čʿhimnadrac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չհիմնադրող (čʿhimnadroġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ հիմնադրում (čʿem himnadrum) | չես հիմնադրում (čʿes himnadrum) | չի հիմնադրում (čʿi himnadrum) | չենք հիմնադրում (čʿenkʿ himnadrum) | չեք հիմնադրում (čʿekʿ himnadrum) | չեն հիմնադրում (čʿen himnadrum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի հիմնադրում (čʿēi himnadrum) | չէիր հիմնադրում (čʿēir himnadrum) | չէր հիմնադրում (čʿēr himnadrum) | չէինք հիմնադրում (čʿēinkʿ himnadrum) | չէիք հիմնադրում (čʿēikʿ himnadrum) | չէին հիմնադրում (čʿēin himnadrum) | |
| future | չեմ հիմնադրելու (čʿem himnadrelu) | չես հիմնադրելու (čʿes himnadrelu) | չի հիմնադրելու (čʿi himnadrelu) | չենք հիմնադրելու (čʿenkʿ himnadrelu) | չեք հիմնադրելու (čʿekʿ himnadrelu) | չեն հիմնադրելու (čʿen himnadrelu) | |
| past future | չէի հիմնադրելու (čʿēi himnadrelu) | չէիր հիմնադրելու (čʿēir himnadrelu) | չէր հիմնադրելու (čʿēr himnadrelu) | չէինք հիմնադրելու (čʿēinkʿ himnadrelu) | չէիք հիմնադրելու (čʿēikʿ himnadrelu) | չէին հիմնադրելու (čʿēin himnadrelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ հիմնադրել (čʿem himnadrel) | չես հիմնադրել (čʿes himnadrel) | չի հիմնադրել (čʿi himnadrel) | չենք հիմնադրել (čʿenkʿ himnadrel) | չեք հիմնադրել (čʿekʿ himnadrel) | չեն հիմնադրել (čʿen himnadrel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի հիմնադրել (čʿēi himnadrel) | չէիր հիմնադրել (čʿēir himnadrel) | չէր հիմնադրել (čʿēr himnadrel) | չէինք հիմնադրել (čʿēinkʿ himnadrel) | չէիք հիմնադրել (čʿēikʿ himnadrel) | չէին հիմնադրել (čʿēin himnadrel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չհիմնադրեցի, չհիմնադրի* (čʿhimnadrecʿi, čʿhimnadri*) | չհիմնադրեցիր, չհիմնադրիր* (čʿhimnadrecʿir, čʿhimnadrir*) | չհիմնադրեց (čʿhimnadrecʿ) | չհիմնադրեցինք, չհիմնադրինք* (čʿhimnadrecʿinkʿ, čʿhimnadrinkʿ*) | չհիմնադրեցիք, չհիմնադրիք* (čʿhimnadrecʿikʿ, čʿhimnadrikʿ*) | չհիմնադրեցին, չհիմնադրին* (čʿhimnadrecʿin, čʿhimnadrin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չհիմնադրեմ (čʿhimnadrem) | չհիմնադրես (čʿhimnadres) | չհիմնադրի (čʿhimnadri) | չհիմնադրենք (čʿhimnadrenkʿ) | չհիմնադրեք (čʿhimnadrekʿ) | չհիմնադրեն (čʿhimnadren) | |
| past | չհիմնադրեի (čʿhimnadrei) | չհիմնադրեիր (čʿhimnadreir) | չհիմնադրեր (čʿhimnadrer) | չհիմնադրեինք (čʿhimnadreinkʿ) | չհիմնադրեիք (čʿhimnadreikʿ) | չհիմնադրեին (čʿhimnadrein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ հիմնադրի (čʿem himnadri) | չես հիմնադրի (čʿes himnadri) | չի հիմնադրի (čʿi himnadri) | չենք հիմնադրի (čʿenkʿ himnadri) | չեք հիմնադրի (čʿekʿ himnadri) | չեն հիմնադրի (čʿen himnadri) | |
| past | չէի հիմնադրի (čʿēi himnadri) | չէիր հիմնադրի (čʿēir himnadri) | չէր հիմնադրի (čʿēr himnadri) | չէինք հիմնադրի (čʿēinkʿ himnadri) | չէիք հիմնադրի (čʿēikʿ himnadri) | չէին հիմնադրի (čʿēin himnadri) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ հիմնադրիր, մի՛ հիմնադրի* (mí himnadrir, mí himnadri*) | — | — | մի՛ հիմնադրեք, մի՛ հիմնադրեցեք** (mí himnadrekʿ, mí himnadrecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հիմնադրել (himnadrel) | |||
| dative | հիմնադրելու (himnadrelu) | |||
| ablative | հիմնադրելուց (himnadrelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | հիմնադրելով (himnadrelov) | |||
| locative | հիմնադրելում (himnadrelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հիմնադրելը/հիմնադրելն (himnadrelə/himnadreln) | |||
| dative | հիմնադրելուն (himnadrelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հիմնադրելս (himnadrels) | |||
| dative | հիմնադրելուս (himnadrelus) | |||
| ablative | հիմնադրելուցս (himnadrelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | հիմնադրելովս (himnadrelovs) | |||
| locative | հիմնադրելումս (himnadrelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հիմնադրելդ (himnadreld) | |||
| dative | հիմնադրելուդ (himnadrelud) | |||
| ablative | հիմնադրելուցդ (himnadrelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | հիմնադրելովդ (himnadrelovd) | |||
| locative | հիմնադրելումդ (himnadrelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.