հյութեղ
Armenian
Alternative forms
- հիւթեղ (hiwtʿeġ) (traditional orthography spelling)
Etymology
From Old Armenian հիւթեղ (hiwtʿeł); see it for more.
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hjuˈtʰeʁ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hʏˈtʰeʁ]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հյութեղ (hyutʿeġ) | հյութեղներ (hyutʿeġner) | ||
| dative | հյութեղի (hyutʿeġi) | հյութեղների (hyutʿeġneri) | ||
| ablative | հյութեղից (hyutʿeġicʿ) | հյութեղներից (hyutʿeġnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հյութեղով (hyutʿeġov) | հյութեղներով (hyutʿeġnerov) | ||
| locative | հյութեղում (hyutʿeġum) | հյութեղներում (hyutʿeġnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հյութեղը/հյութեղն (hyutʿeġə/hyutʿeġn) | հյութեղները/հյութեղներն (hyutʿeġnerə/hyutʿeġnern) | ||
| dative | հյութեղին (hyutʿeġin) | հյութեղներին (hyutʿeġnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հյութեղս (hyutʿeġs) | հյութեղներս (hyutʿeġners) | ||
| dative | հյութեղիս (hyutʿeġis) | հյութեղներիս (hyutʿeġneris) | ||
| ablative | հյութեղիցս (hyutʿeġicʿs) | հյութեղներիցս (hyutʿeġnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հյութեղովս (hyutʿeġovs) | հյութեղներովս (hyutʿeġnerovs) | ||
| locative | հյութեղումս (hyutʿeġums) | հյութեղներումս (hyutʿeġnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հյութեղդ (hyutʿeġd) | հյութեղներդ (hyutʿeġnerd) | ||
| dative | հյութեղիդ (hyutʿeġid) | հյութեղներիդ (hyutʿeġnerid) | ||
| ablative | հյութեղիցդ (hyutʿeġicʿd) | հյութեղներիցդ (hyutʿeġnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հյութեղովդ (hyutʿeġovd) | հյութեղներովդ (hyutʿeġnerovd) | ||
| locative | հյութեղումդ (hyutʿeġumd) | հյութեղներումդ (hyutʿeġnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.