հոգեբուժություն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- հոգեբուժութիւն (hogebužutʿiwn) — traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɔkʰɛbuʒuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɔkʰɛpʰuʒuˈtʰʏn]
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հոգեբուժություն (hogebužutʿyun) | |||
| dative | հոգեբուժության (hogebužutʿyan) | |||
| ablative | հոգեբուժությունից (hogebužutʿyunicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | հոգեբուժությամբ, հոգեբուժությունով* (hogebužutʿyamb, hogebužutʿyunov*) | |||
| locative | հոգեբուժությունում (hogebužutʿyunum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հոգեբուժությունը/հոգեբուժությունն (hogebužutʿyunə/hogebužutʿyunn) | |||
| dative | հոգեբուժությանը/հոգեբուժությանն (hogebužutʿyanə/hogebužutʿyann) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հոգեբուժությունս (hogebužutʿyuns) | |||
| dative | հոգեբուժությանս (hogebužutʿyans) | |||
| ablative | հոգեբուժությունիցս (hogebužutʿyunicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | հոգեբուժությամբս, հոգեբուժությունովս* (hogebužutʿyambs, hogebužutʿyunovs*) | |||
| locative | հոգեբուժությունումս (hogebužutʿyunums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հոգեբուժությունդ (hogebužutʿyund) | |||
| dative | հոգեբուժությանդ (hogebužutʿyand) | |||
| ablative | հոգեբուժությունիցդ (hogebužutʿyunicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | հոգեբուժությամբդ, հոգեբուժությունովդ* (hogebužutʿyambd, hogebužutʿyunovd*) | |||
| locative | հոգեբուժությունումդ (hogebužutʿyunumd) | |||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.