հոգնեցնել
Armenian
Alternative forms
- յոգնեցնել (yognecʿnel) — traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɔkʰnɛt͡sʰˈnɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɔkʰnɛt͡sʰəˈnɛl]
Inflection
causative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | հոգնեցնել (hognecʿnel) | imperfective converb | հոգնեցնում (hognecʿnum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | հոգնեցվել (hognecʿvel) | simultaneous converb | հոգնեցնելիս (hognecʿnelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | հոգնեցրել (hognecʿrel) | ||||
| aorist stem | հոգնեցր- (hognecʿr-) | future converb I | հոգնեցնելու (hognecʿnelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | հոգնեցրած (hognecʿrac) | future converb II | հոգնեցնելիք (hognecʿnelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | հոգնեցնող (hognecʿnoġ) | connegative converb | հոգնեցնի (hognecʿni) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | հոգնեցնում եմ (hognecʿnum em) | հոգնեցնում ես (hognecʿnum es) | հոգնեցնում է (hognecʿnum ē) | հոգնեցնում ենք (hognecʿnum enkʿ) | հոգնեցնում եք (hognecʿnum ekʿ) | հոգնեցնում են (hognecʿnum en) | |
| past imperfective | հոգնեցնում էի (hognecʿnum ēi) | հոգնեցնում էիր (hognecʿnum ēir) | հոգնեցնում էր (hognecʿnum ēr) | հոգնեցնում էինք (hognecʿnum ēinkʿ) | հոգնեցնում էիք (hognecʿnum ēikʿ) | հոգնեցնում էին (hognecʿnum ēin) | |
| future | հոգնեցնելու եմ (hognecʿnelu em) | հոգնեցնելու ես (hognecʿnelu es) | հոգնեցնելու է (hognecʿnelu ē) | հոգնեցնելու ենք (hognecʿnelu enkʿ) | հոգնեցնելու եք (hognecʿnelu ekʿ) | հոգնեցնելու են (hognecʿnelu en) | |
| past future | հոգնեցնելու էի (hognecʿnelu ēi) | հոգնեցնելու էիր (hognecʿnelu ēir) | հոգնեցնելու էր (hognecʿnelu ēr) | հոգնեցնելու էինք (hognecʿnelu ēinkʿ) | հոգնեցնելու էիք (hognecʿnelu ēikʿ) | հոգնեցնելու էին (hognecʿnelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | հոգնեցրել եմ (hognecʿrel em) | հոգնեցրել ես (hognecʿrel es) | հոգնեցրել է (hognecʿrel ē) | հոգնեցրել ենք (hognecʿrel enkʿ) | հոգնեցրել եք (hognecʿrel ekʿ) | հոգնեցրել են (hognecʿrel en) | |
| pluperfect | հոգնեցրել էի (hognecʿrel ēi) | հոգնեցրել էիր (hognecʿrel ēir) | հոգնեցրել էր (hognecʿrel ēr) | հոգնեցրել էինք (hognecʿrel ēinkʿ) | հոգնեցրել էիք (hognecʿrel ēikʿ) | հոգնեցրել էին (hognecʿrel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | հոգնեցրի, հոգնեցրեցի* (hognecʿri, hognecʿrecʿi*) | հոգնեցրիր, հոգնեցրեցիր* (hognecʿrir, hognecʿrecʿir*) | հոգնեցրեց (hognecʿrecʿ) | հոգնեցրինք, հոգնեցրեցինք* (hognecʿrinkʿ, hognecʿrecʿinkʿ*) | հոգնեցրիք, հոգնեցրեցիք* (hognecʿrikʿ, hognecʿrecʿikʿ*) | հոգնեցրին, հոգնեցրեցին* (hognecʿrin, hognecʿrecʿin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | հոգնեցնեմ (hognecʿnem) | հոգնեցնես (hognecʿnes) | հոգնեցնի (hognecʿni) | հոգնեցնենք (hognecʿnenkʿ) | հոգնեցնեք (hognecʿnekʿ) | հոգնեցնեն (hognecʿnen) | |
| past | հոգնեցնեի (hognecʿnei) | հոգնեցնեիր (hognecʿneir) | հոգնեցներ (hognecʿner) | հոգնեցնեինք (hognecʿneinkʿ) | հոգնեցնեիք (hognecʿneikʿ) | հոգնեցնեին (hognecʿnein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կհոգնեցնեմ (khognecʿnem) | կհոգնեցնես (khognecʿnes) | կհոգնեցնի (khognecʿni) | կհոգնեցնենք (khognecʿnenkʿ) | կհոգնեցնեք (khognecʿnekʿ) | կհոգնեցնեն (khognecʿnen) | |
| past | կհոգնեցնեի (khognecʿnei) | կհոգնեցնեիր (khognecʿneir) | կհոգնեցներ (khognecʿner) | կհոգնեցնեինք (khognecʿneinkʿ) | կհոգնեցնեիք (khognecʿneikʿ) | կհոգնեցնեին (khognecʿnein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | հոգնեցրո՛ւ, հոգնեցրա՛* (hognecʿrú, hognecʿrá*) | — | — | հոգնեցրե՛ք (hognecʿrékʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
causative negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չհոգնեցնել (čʿhognecʿnel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չհոգնեցրած (čʿhognecʿrac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չհոգնեցնող (čʿhognecʿnoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ հոգնեցնում (čʿem hognecʿnum) | չես հոգնեցնում (čʿes hognecʿnum) | չի հոգնեցնում (čʿi hognecʿnum) | չենք հոգնեցնում (čʿenkʿ hognecʿnum) | չեք հոգնեցնում (čʿekʿ hognecʿnum) | չեն հոգնեցնում (čʿen hognecʿnum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի հոգնեցնում (čʿēi hognecʿnum) | չէիր հոգնեցնում (čʿēir hognecʿnum) | չէր հոգնեցնում (čʿēr hognecʿnum) | չէինք հոգնեցնում (čʿēinkʿ hognecʿnum) | չէիք հոգնեցնում (čʿēikʿ hognecʿnum) | չէին հոգնեցնում (čʿēin hognecʿnum) | |
| future | չեմ հոգնեցնելու (čʿem hognecʿnelu) | չես հոգնեցնելու (čʿes hognecʿnelu) | չի հոգնեցնելու (čʿi hognecʿnelu) | չենք հոգնեցնելու (čʿenkʿ hognecʿnelu) | չեք հոգնեցնելու (čʿekʿ hognecʿnelu) | չեն հոգնեցնելու (čʿen hognecʿnelu) | |
| past future | չէի հոգնեցնելու (čʿēi hognecʿnelu) | չէիր հոգնեցնելու (čʿēir hognecʿnelu) | չէր հոգնեցնելու (čʿēr hognecʿnelu) | չէինք հոգնեցնելու (čʿēinkʿ hognecʿnelu) | չէիք հոգնեցնելու (čʿēikʿ hognecʿnelu) | չէին հոգնեցնելու (čʿēin hognecʿnelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ հոգնեցրել (čʿem hognecʿrel) | չես հոգնեցրել (čʿes hognecʿrel) | չի հոգնեցրել (čʿi hognecʿrel) | չենք հոգնեցրել (čʿenkʿ hognecʿrel) | չեք հոգնեցրել (čʿekʿ hognecʿrel) | չեն հոգնեցրել (čʿen hognecʿrel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի հոգնեցրել (čʿēi hognecʿrel) | չէիր հոգնեցրել (čʿēir hognecʿrel) | չէր հոգնեցրել (čʿēr hognecʿrel) | չէինք հոգնեցրել (čʿēinkʿ hognecʿrel) | չէիք հոգնեցրել (čʿēikʿ hognecʿrel) | չէին հոգնեցրել (čʿēin hognecʿrel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չհոգնեցրի, չհոգնեցրեցի* (čʿhognecʿri, čʿhognecʿrecʿi*) | չհոգնեցրիր, չհոգնեցրեցիր* (čʿhognecʿrir, čʿhognecʿrecʿir*) | չհոգնեցրեց (čʿhognecʿrecʿ) | չհոգնեցրինք, չհոգնեցրեցինք* (čʿhognecʿrinkʿ, čʿhognecʿrecʿinkʿ*) | չհոգնեցրիք, չհոգնեցրեցիք* (čʿhognecʿrikʿ, čʿhognecʿrecʿikʿ*) | չհոգնեցրին, չհոգնեցրեցին* (čʿhognecʿrin, čʿhognecʿrecʿin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չհոգնեցնեմ (čʿhognecʿnem) | չհոգնեցնես (čʿhognecʿnes) | չհոգնեցնի (čʿhognecʿni) | չհոգնեցնենք (čʿhognecʿnenkʿ) | չհոգնեցնեք (čʿhognecʿnekʿ) | չհոգնեցնեն (čʿhognecʿnen) | |
| past | չհոգնեցնեի (čʿhognecʿnei) | չհոգնեցնեիր (čʿhognecʿneir) | չհոգնեցներ (čʿhognecʿner) | չհոգնեցնեինք (čʿhognecʿneinkʿ) | չհոգնեցնեիք (čʿhognecʿneikʿ) | չհոգնեցնեին (čʿhognecʿnein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ հոգնեցնի (čʿem hognecʿni) | չես հոգնեցնի (čʿes hognecʿni) | չի հոգնեցնի (čʿi hognecʿni) | չենք հոգնեցնի (čʿenkʿ hognecʿni) | չեք հոգնեցնի (čʿekʿ hognecʿni) | չեն հոգնեցնի (čʿen hognecʿni) | |
| past | չէի հոգնեցնի (čʿēi hognecʿni) | չէիր հոգնեցնի (čʿēir hognecʿni) | չէր հոգնեցնի (čʿēr hognecʿni) | չէինք հոգնեցնի (čʿēinkʿ hognecʿni) | չէիք հոգնեցնի (čʿēikʿ hognecʿni) | չէին հոգնեցնի (čʿēin hognecʿni) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ հոգնեցրու, մի՛ հոգնեցրա* (mí hognecʿru, mí hognecʿra*) | — | — | մի՛ հոգնեցրեք (mí hognecʿrekʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հոգնեցնել (hognecʿnel) | |||
| dative | հոգնեցնելու (hognecʿnelu) | |||
| ablative | հոգնեցնելուց (hognecʿnelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | հոգնեցնելով (hognecʿnelov) | |||
| locative | հոգնեցնելում (hognecʿnelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հոգնեցնելը/հոգնեցնելն (hognecʿnelə/hognecʿneln) | |||
| dative | հոգնեցնելուն (hognecʿnelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հոգնեցնելս (hognecʿnels) | |||
| dative | հոգնեցնելուս (hognecʿnelus) | |||
| ablative | հոգնեցնելուցս (hognecʿnelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | հոգնեցնելովս (hognecʿnelovs) | |||
| locative | հոգնեցնելումս (hognecʿnelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հոգնեցնելդ (hognecʿneld) | |||
| dative | հոգնեցնելուդ (hognecʿnelud) | |||
| ablative | հոգնեցնելուցդ (hognecʿnelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | հոգնեցնելովդ (hognecʿnelovd) | |||
| locative | հոգնեցնելումդ (hognecʿnelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.