հորողբեր
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hoɾoχˈpeɾ]
- (Eastern Armenian, colloquial) IPA(key): [hoɾoχˈpʰeɾ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hoɾoχˈpeɾ]
Declension
or-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հորողբեր (horoġber) | հորողբերներ (horoġberner) | ||
| dative | հորողբոր (horoġbor) | հորողբերների (horoġberneri) | ||
| ablative | հորողբորից (horoġboricʿ) | հորողբերներից (horoġbernericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հորողբորով (horoġborov) | հորողբերներով (horoġbernerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հորողբերը/հորողբերն (horoġberə/horoġbern) | հորողբերները/հորողբերներն (horoġbernerə/horoġbernern) | ||
| dative | հորողբորը/հորողբորն (horoġborə/horoġborn) | հորողբերներին (horoġbernerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հորողբերս (horoġbers) | հորողբերներս (horoġberners) | ||
| dative | հորողբորս (horoġbors) | հորողբերներիս (horoġberneris) | ||
| ablative | հորողբորիցս (horoġboricʿs) | հորողբերներիցս (horoġbernericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հորողբորովս (horoġborovs) | հորողբերներովս (horoġbernerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հորողբերդ (horoġberd) | հորողբերներդ (horoġbernerd) | ||
| dative | հորողբորդ (horoġbord) | հորողբերներիս (horoġberneris) | ||
| ablative | հորողբորիցդ (horoġboricʿd) | հորողբերներիցդ (horoġbernericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հորողբորովդ (horoġborovd) | հորողբերներովդ (horoġbernerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.