հուռթի
Armenian
Alternative forms
- յուռթի (yuṙtʿi) (traditional orthography spelling)
Etymology
From Old Armenian յուռթի (yuṙtʿi); see it for more.
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hurˈtʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [huɾˈtʰi]
Adjective
հուռթի • (huṙtʿi) (superlative ամենահուռթի)
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հուռթի (huṙtʿi) | հուռթիներ (huṙtʿiner) | ||
| dative | հուռթիի (huṙtʿii) | հուռթիների (huṙtʿineri) | ||
| ablative | հուռթիից (huṙtʿiicʿ) | հուռթիներից (huṙtʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հուռթիով (huṙtʿiov) | հուռթիներով (huṙtʿinerov) | ||
| locative | հուռթիում (huṙtʿium) | հուռթիներում (huṙtʿinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հուռթին (huṙtʿin) | հուռթիները/հուռթիներն (huṙtʿinerə/huṙtʿinern) | ||
| dative | հուռթիին (huṙtʿiin) | հուռթիներին (huṙtʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հուռթիս (huṙtʿis) | հուռթիներս (huṙtʿiners) | ||
| dative | հուռթիիս (huṙtʿiis) | հուռթիներիս (huṙtʿineris) | ||
| ablative | հուռթիիցս (huṙtʿiicʿs) | հուռթիներիցս (huṙtʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հուռթիովս (huṙtʿiovs) | հուռթիներովս (huṙtʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | հուռթիումս (huṙtʿiums) | հուռթիներումս (huṙtʿinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հուռթիդ (huṙtʿid) | հուռթիներդ (huṙtʿinerd) | ||
| dative | հուռթիիդ (huṙtʿiid) | հուռթիներիդ (huṙtʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | հուռթիիցդ (huṙtʿiicʿd) | հուռթիներիցդ (huṙtʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հուռթիովդ (huṙtʿiovd) | հուռթիներովդ (huṙtʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | հուռթիումդ (huṙtʿiumd) | հուռթիներումդ (huṙtʿinerumd) | ||
nominalized, u-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հուռթի (huṙtʿi) | հուռթիներ (huṙtʿiner) | ||
| dative | հուռթու (huṙtʿu) | հուռթիների (huṙtʿineri) | ||
| ablative | հուռթուց (huṙtʿucʿ) | հուռթիներից (huṙtʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հուռթով, հուռթիով (huṙtʿov, huṙtʿiov) | հուռթիներով (huṙtʿinerov) | ||
| locative | հուռթում, հուռթիում (huṙtʿum, huṙtʿium) | հուռթիներում (huṙtʿinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հուռթին (huṙtʿin) | հուռթիները/հուռթիներն (huṙtʿinerə/huṙtʿinern) | ||
| dative | հուռթուն (huṙtʿun) | հուռթիներին (huṙtʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հուռթիս (huṙtʿis) | հուռթիներս (huṙtʿiners) | ||
| dative | հուռթուս (huṙtʿus) | հուռթիներիս (huṙtʿineris) | ||
| ablative | հուռթուցս (huṙtʿucʿs) | հուռթիներիցս (huṙtʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հուռթովս, հուռթիովս (huṙtʿovs, huṙtʿiovs) | հուռթիներովս (huṙtʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | հուռթումս, հուռթիումս (huṙtʿums, huṙtʿiums) | հուռթիներումս (huṙtʿinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հուռթիդ (huṙtʿid) | հուռթիներդ (huṙtʿinerd) | ||
| dative | հուռթուդ (huṙtʿud) | հուռթիներիդ (huṙtʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | հուռթուցդ (huṙtʿucʿd) | հուռթիներիցդ (huṙtʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հուռթովդ, հուռթիովդ (huṙtʿovd, huṙtʿiovd) | հուռթիներովդ (huṙtʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | հուռթումդ, հուռթիումդ (huṙtʿumd, huṙtʿiumd) | հուռթիներումդ (huṙtʿinerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.