հուռութք
Armenian
Alternative forms
- յուռութք (yuṙutʿkʿ) – traditional orthography spelling
Etymology
Learned borrowing from Old Armenian յուռութք (yuṙutʿkʿ).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [huˈrutʰkʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [huˈɾutʰkʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հուռութք (huṙutʿkʿ) | հուռութքներ (huṙutʿkʿner) | ||
| dative | հուռութքի (huṙutʿkʿi) | հուռութքների (huṙutʿkʿneri) | ||
| ablative | հուռութքից (huṙutʿkʿicʿ) | հուռութքներից (huṙutʿkʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հուռութքով (huṙutʿkʿov) | հուռութքներով (huṙutʿkʿnerov) | ||
| locative | հուռութքում (huṙutʿkʿum) | հուռութքներում (huṙutʿkʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հուռութքը/հուռութքն (huṙutʿkʿə/huṙutʿkʿn) | հուռութքները/հուռութքներն (huṙutʿkʿnerə/huṙutʿkʿnern) | ||
| dative | հուռութքին (huṙutʿkʿin) | հուռութքներին (huṙutʿkʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հուռութքս (huṙutʿkʿs) | հուռութքներս (huṙutʿkʿners) | ||
| dative | հուռութքիս (huṙutʿkʿis) | հուռութքներիս (huṙutʿkʿneris) | ||
| ablative | հուռութքիցս (huṙutʿkʿicʿs) | հուռութքներիցս (huṙutʿkʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հուռութքովս (huṙutʿkʿovs) | հուռութքներովս (huṙutʿkʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | հուռութքումս (huṙutʿkʿums) | հուռութքներումս (huṙutʿkʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հուռութքդ (huṙutʿkʿd) | հուռութքներդ (huṙutʿkʿnerd) | ||
| dative | հուռութքիդ (huṙutʿkʿid) | հուռութքներիդ (huṙutʿkʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | հուռութքիցդ (huṙutʿkʿicʿd) | հուռութքներիցդ (huṙutʿkʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հուռութքովդ (huṙutʿkʿovd) | հուռութքներովդ (huṙutʿkʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | հուռութքումդ (huṙutʿkʿumd) | հուռութքներումդ (huṙutʿkʿnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.