հրողբեր
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [həɾɔχˈpɛɾ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [həɾɔχˈpɛɾ]
Declension
or-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հրողբեր (hroġber) | հրողբերներ (hroġberner) | ||
| dative | հրողբոր (hroġbor) | հրողբերների (hroġberneri) | ||
| ablative | հրողբորից (hroġboricʿ) | հրողբերներից (hroġbernericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հրողբորով (hroġborov) | հրողբերներով (hroġbernerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հրողբերը/հրողբերն (hroġberə/hroġbern) | հրողբերները/հրողբերներն (hroġbernerə/hroġbernern) | ||
| dative | հրողբորը/հրողբորն (hroġborə/hroġborn) | հրողբերներին (hroġbernerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հրողբերս (hroġbers) | հրողբերներս (hroġberners) | ||
| dative | հրողբորս (hroġbors) | հրողբերներիս (hroġberneris) | ||
| ablative | հրողբորիցս (hroġboricʿs) | հրողբերներիցս (hroġbernericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հրողբորովս (hroġborovs) | հրողբերներովս (hroġbernerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հրողբերդ (hroġberd) | հրողբերներդ (hroġbernerd) | ||
| dative | հրողբորդ (hroġbord) | հրողբերներիս (hroġberneris) | ||
| ablative | հրողբորիցդ (hroġboricʿd) | հրողբերներիցդ (hroġbernericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հրողբորովդ (hroġborovd) | հրողբերներովդ (hroġbernerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.