ձեռնաշղթա
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [d͡zɛrnɑʃəχˈtʰɑ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡sʰɛɾnɑʃəχˈtʰɑ]
Audio (file)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ձեռնաշղթա (jeṙnašłtʿa) | ձեռնաշղթաներ (jeṙnašłtʿaner) | ||
| dative | ձեռնաշղթայի (jeṙnašłtʿayi) | ձեռնաշղթաների (jeṙnašłtʿaneri) | ||
| ablative | ձեռնաշղթայից (jeṙnašłtʿayicʿ) | ձեռնաշղթաներից (jeṙnašłtʿanericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ձեռնաշղթայով (jeṙnašłtʿayov) | ձեռնաշղթաներով (jeṙnašłtʿanerov) | ||
| locative | ձեռնաշղթայում (jeṙnašłtʿayum) | ձեռնաշղթաներում (jeṙnašłtʿanerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ձեռնաշղթան (jeṙnašłtʿan) | ձեռնաշղթաները/ձեռնաշղթաներն (jeṙnašłtʿanerə/jeṙnašłtʿanern) | ||
| dative | ձեռնաշղթային (jeṙnašłtʿayin) | ձեռնաշղթաներին (jeṙnašłtʿanerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ձեռնաշղթաս (jeṙnašłtʿas) | ձեռնաշղթաներս (jeṙnašłtʿaners) | ||
| dative | ձեռնաշղթայիս (jeṙnašłtʿayis) | ձեռնաշղթաներիս (jeṙnašłtʿaneris) | ||
| ablative | ձեռնաշղթայիցս (jeṙnašłtʿayicʿs) | ձեռնաշղթաներիցս (jeṙnašłtʿanericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ձեռնաշղթայովս (jeṙnašłtʿayovs) | ձեռնաշղթաներովս (jeṙnašłtʿanerovs) | ||
| locative | ձեռնաշղթայումս (jeṙnašłtʿayums) | ձեռնաշղթաներումս (jeṙnašłtʿanerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ձեռնաշղթադ (jeṙnašłtʿad) | ձեռնաշղթաներդ (jeṙnašłtʿanerd) | ||
| dative | ձեռնաշղթայիդ (jeṙnašłtʿayid) | ձեռնաշղթաներիդ (jeṙnašłtʿanerid) | ||
| ablative | ձեռնաշղթայիցդ (jeṙnašłtʿayicʿd) | ձեռնաշղթաներիցդ (jeṙnašłtʿanericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ձեռնաշղթայովդ (jeṙnašłtʿayovd) | ձեռնաշղթաներովդ (jeṙnašłtʿanerovd) | ||
| locative | ձեռնաշղթայումդ (jeṙnašłtʿayumd) | ձեռնաշղթաներումդ (jeṙnašłtʿanerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.