ձեռներեց
Armenian
Alternative forms
- ձեռներէց (jeṙnerēcʿ) — traditional orthography spelling
Etymology
From Old Armenian ձեռներէց (jeṙnerēcʿ).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [d͡zɛrnɛˈɾɛt͡sʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡sʰɛɾnɛˈɾɛt͡sʰ]
Audio (file)
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ձեռներեց (jeṙnerecʿ) | ձեռներեցներ (jeṙnerecʿner) | ||
| dative | ձեռներեցի (jeṙnerecʿi) | ձեռներեցների (jeṙnerecʿneri) | ||
| ablative | ձեռներեցից (jeṙnerecʿicʿ) | ձեռներեցներից (jeṙnerecʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ձեռներեցով (jeṙnerecʿov) | ձեռներեցներով (jeṙnerecʿnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ձեռներեցը/ձեռներեցն (jeṙnerecʿə/jeṙnerecʿn) | ձեռներեցները/ձեռներեցներն (jeṙnerecʿnerə/jeṙnerecʿnern) | ||
| dative | ձեռներեցին (jeṙnerecʿin) | ձեռներեցներին (jeṙnerecʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ձեռներեցս (jeṙnerecʿs) | ձեռներեցներս (jeṙnerecʿners) | ||
| dative | ձեռներեցիս (jeṙnerecʿis) | ձեռներեցներիս (jeṙnerecʿneris) | ||
| ablative | ձեռներեցիցս (jeṙnerecʿicʿs) | ձեռներեցներիցս (jeṙnerecʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ձեռներեցովս (jeṙnerecʿovs) | ձեռներեցներովս (jeṙnerecʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ձեռներեցդ (jeṙnerecʿd) | ձեռներեցներդ (jeṙnerecʿnerd) | ||
| dative | ձեռներեցիդ (jeṙnerecʿid) | ձեռներեցներիդ (jeṙnerecʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | ձեռներեցիցդ (jeṙnerecʿicʿd) | ձեռներեցներիցդ (jeṙnerecʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ձեռներեցովդ (jeṙnerecʿovd) | ձեռներեցներովդ (jeṙnerecʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ձեռներեց (jeṙnerecʿ) | ձեռներեցներ (jeṙnerecʿner) | ||
| dative | ձեռներեցի (jeṙnerecʿi) | ձեռներեցների (jeṙnerecʿneri) | ||
| ablative | ձեռներեցից (jeṙnerecʿicʿ) | ձեռներեցներից (jeṙnerecʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ձեռներեցով (jeṙnerecʿov) | ձեռներեցներով (jeṙnerecʿnerov) | ||
| locative | ձեռներեցում (jeṙnerecʿum) | ձեռներեցներում (jeṙnerecʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ձեռներեցը/ձեռներեցն (jeṙnerecʿə/jeṙnerecʿn) | ձեռներեցները/ձեռներեցներն (jeṙnerecʿnerə/jeṙnerecʿnern) | ||
| dative | ձեռներեցին (jeṙnerecʿin) | ձեռներեցներին (jeṙnerecʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ձեռներեցս (jeṙnerecʿs) | ձեռներեցներս (jeṙnerecʿners) | ||
| dative | ձեռներեցիս (jeṙnerecʿis) | ձեռներեցներիս (jeṙnerecʿneris) | ||
| ablative | ձեռներեցիցս (jeṙnerecʿicʿs) | ձեռներեցներիցս (jeṙnerecʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ձեռներեցովս (jeṙnerecʿovs) | ձեռներեցներովս (jeṙnerecʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | ձեռներեցումս (jeṙnerecʿums) | ձեռներեցներումս (jeṙnerecʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ձեռներեցդ (jeṙnerecʿd) | ձեռներեցներդ (jeṙnerecʿnerd) | ||
| dative | ձեռներեցիդ (jeṙnerecʿid) | ձեռներեցներիդ (jeṙnerecʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | ձեռներեցիցդ (jeṙnerecʿicʿd) | ձեռներեցներիցդ (jeṙnerecʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ձեռներեցովդ (jeṙnerecʿovd) | ձեռներեցներովդ (jeṙnerecʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | ձեռներեցումդ (jeṙnerecʿumd) | ձեռներեցներումդ (jeṙnerecʿnerumd) | ||
Related terms
- ձեռնարկ (jeṙnark)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.