ձիթայուղ
Armenian
Pronunciation
Audio (file) - (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [d͡zitʰɑˈjuʁ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡sʰitʰɑˈjuʁ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ձիթայուղ (jitʿayuł) | |||
| dative | ձիթայուղի (jitʿayułi) | |||
| ablative | ձիթայուղից (jitʿayułicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | ձիթայուղով (jitʿayułov) | |||
| locative | ձիթայուղում (jitʿayułum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ձիթայուղը/ձիթայուղն (jitʿayułə/jitʿayułn) | |||
| dative | ձիթայուղին (jitʿayułin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ձիթայուղս (jitʿayułs) | |||
| dative | ձիթայուղիս (jitʿayułis) | |||
| ablative | ձիթայուղիցս (jitʿayułicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | ձիթայուղովս (jitʿayułovs) | |||
| locative | ձիթայուղումս (jitʿayułums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ձիթայուղդ (jitʿayułd) | |||
| dative | ձիթայուղիդ (jitʿayułid) | |||
| ablative | ձիթայուղիցդ (jitʿayułicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | ձիթայուղովդ (jitʿayułovd) | |||
| locative | ձիթայուղումդ (jitʿayułumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.