ձողաձուկ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [d͡zɔʁɑˈd͡zuk]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡sʰɔʁɑˈt͡sʰuɡ]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
n-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ձողաձուկ (jołajuk) | ձողաձկներ (jołajkner) | ||
| dative | ձողաձկան (jołajkan) | ձողաձկների (jołajkneri) | ||
| ablative | ձողաձկնից (jołajknicʿ) | ձողաձկներից (jołajknericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ձողաձկնով (jołajknov) | ձողաձկներով (jołajknerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ձողաձուկը/ձողաձուկն (jołajukə/jołajukn) | ձողաձկները/ձողաձկներն (jołajknerə/jołajknern) | ||
| dative | ձողաձկանը/ձողաձկանն (jołajkanə/jołajkann) | ձողաձկներին (jołajknerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ձողաձուկս (jołajuks) | ձողաձկներս (jołajkners) | ||
| dative | ձողաձկանս (jołajkans) | ձողաձկներիս (jołajkneris) | ||
| ablative | ձողաձկնիցս (jołajknicʿs) | ձողաձկներիցս (jołajknericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ձողաձկնովս (jołajknovs) | ձողաձկներովս (jołajknerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ձողաձուկդ (jołajukd) | ձողաձկներդ (jołajknerd) | ||
| dative | ձողաձկանդ (jołajkand) | ձողաձկներիդ (jołajknerid) | ||
| ablative | ձողաձկնիցդ (jołajknicʿd) | ձողաձկներիցդ (jołajknericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ձողաձկնովդ (jołajknovd) | ձողաձկներովդ (jołajknerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.