ձողիկ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [d͡zɔˈʁik]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡sʰɔˈʁiɡ]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ձողիկ (jołik) | ձողիկներ (jołikner) | ||
| dative | ձողիկի (jołiki) | ձողիկների (jołikneri) | ||
| ablative | ձողիկից (jołikicʿ) | ձողիկներից (jołiknericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ձողիկով (jołikov) | ձողիկներով (jołiknerov) | ||
| locative | ձողիկում (jołikum) | ձողիկներում (jołiknerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ձողիկը/ձողիկն (jołikə/jołikn) | ձողիկները/ձողիկներն (jołiknerə/jołiknern) | ||
| dative | ձողիկին (jołikin) | ձողիկներին (jołiknerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ձողիկս (jołiks) | ձողիկներս (jołikners) | ||
| dative | ձողիկիս (jołikis) | ձողիկներիս (jołikneris) | ||
| ablative | ձողիկիցս (jołikicʿs) | ձողիկներիցս (jołiknericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ձողիկովս (jołikovs) | ձողիկներովս (jołiknerovs) | ||
| locative | ձողիկումս (jołikums) | ձողիկներումս (jołiknerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ձողիկդ (jołikd) | ձողիկներդ (jołiknerd) | ||
| dative | ձողիկիդ (jołikid) | ձողիկներիդ (jołiknerid) | ||
| ablative | ձողիկիցդ (jołikicʿd) | ձողիկներիցդ (jołiknericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ձողիկովդ (jołikovd) | ձողիկներովդ (jołiknerovd) | ||
| locative | ձողիկումդ (jołikumd) | ձողիկներումդ (jołiknerumd) | ||
i-type, inanimate (Western Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ձողիկ (jołik) | ձողիկներ (jołikner) | ||
| dative | ձողիկի (jołiki) | ձողիկներու (jołikneru) | ||
| ablative | ձողիկէ (jołikē) | ձողիկներէ (jołiknerē) | ||
| instrumental | ձողիկով (jołikov) | ձողիկներով (jołiknerov) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ձողիկը/ձողիկն (jołikə/jołikn) | ձողիկները/ձողիկներն (jołiknerə/jołiknern) | ||
| dative | ձողիկին (jołikin) | ձողիկներուն (jołiknerun) | ||
| ablative | ձողիկէն (jołikēn) | ձողիկներէն (jołiknerēn) | ||
| instrumental | ձողիկովը/ձողիկովն (jołikovə/jołikovn) | ձողիկներովը/ձողիկներովն (jołiknerovə/jołiknerovn) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ձողիկս (jołiks) | ձողիկներս (jołikners) | ||
| dative | ձողիկիս (jołikis) | ձողիկներուս (jołiknerus) | ||
| ablative | ձողիկէս (jołikēs) | ձողիկներէս (jołiknerēs) | ||
| instrumental | ձողիկովս (jołikovs) | ձողիկներովս (jołiknerovs) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ձողիկդ (jołikd) | ձողիկներդ (jołiknerd) | ||
| dative | ձողիկիդ (jołikid) | ձողիկներուդ (jołiknerud) | ||
| ablative | ձողիկէդ (jołikēd) | ձողիկներէդ (jołiknerēd) | ||
| instrumental | ձողիկովդ (jołikovd) | ձողիկներովդ (jołiknerovd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.