ձևաբանություն
Armenian
Etymology
ձեւաբան (jewaban) + -ություն (-utʿyun)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [d͡zevɑbɑnuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡sʰevɑpʰɑnuˈtʰʏn]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ձևաբանություն (jewabanutʿyun) | ձևաբանություններ (jewabanutʿyunner) | ||
| dative | ձևաբանության (jewabanutʿyan) | ձևաբանությունների, ձևաբանությանց** (jewabanutʿyunneri, jewabanutʿyancʿ**) | ||
| ablative | ձևաբանությունից (jewabanutʿyunicʿ) | ձևաբանություններից (jewabanutʿyunnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ձևաբանությամբ, ձևաբանությունով* (jewabanutʿyamb, jewabanutʿyunov*) | ձևաբանություններով (jewabanutʿyunnerov) | ||
| locative | ձևաբանությունում (jewabanutʿyunum) | ձևաբանություններում (jewabanutʿyunnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ձևաբանությունը/ձևաբանությունն (jewabanutʿyunə/jewabanutʿyunn) | ձևաբանությունները/ձևաբանություններն (jewabanutʿyunnerə/jewabanutʿyunnern) | ||
| dative | ձևաբանությանը/ձևաբանությանն (jewabanutʿyanə/jewabanutʿyann) | ձևաբանություններին (jewabanutʿyunnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ձևաբանությունս (jewabanutʿyuns) | ձևաբանություններս (jewabanutʿyunners) | ||
| dative | ձևաբանությանս (jewabanutʿyans) | ձևաբանություններիս, ձևաբանությանցս** (jewabanutʿyunneris, jewabanutʿyancʿs**) | ||
| ablative | ձևաբանությունիցս (jewabanutʿyunicʿs) | ձևաբանություններիցս (jewabanutʿyunnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ձևաբանությամբս, ձևաբանությունովս* (jewabanutʿyambs, jewabanutʿyunovs*) | ձևաբանություններովս (jewabanutʿyunnerovs) | ||
| locative | ձևաբանությունումս (jewabanutʿyunums) | ձևաբանություններումս (jewabanutʿyunnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ձևաբանությունդ (jewabanutʿyund) | ձևաբանություններդ (jewabanutʿyunnerd) | ||
| dative | ձևաբանությանդ (jewabanutʿyand) | ձևաբանություններիդ, ձևաբանությանցդ** (jewabanutʿyunnerid, jewabanutʿyancʿd**) | ||
| ablative | ձևաբանությունիցդ (jewabanutʿyunicʿd) | ձևաբանություններիցդ (jewabanutʿyunnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ձևաբանությամբդ, ձևաբանությունովդ* (jewabanutʿyambd, jewabanutʿyunovd*) | ձևաբանություններովդ (jewabanutʿyunnerovd) | ||
| locative | ձևաբանությունումդ (jewabanutʿyunumd) | ձևաբանություններումդ (jewabanutʿyunnerumd) | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.