ղպտիերեն
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʁəptijɛˈɾɛn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʁəbdijɛˈɾɛn]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ղպտիերեն (łptieren) | |||
| dative | ղպտիերենի (łptiereni) | |||
| ablative | ղպտիերենից (łptierenicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | ղպտիերենով (łptierenov) | |||
| locative | ղպտիերենում (łptierenum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ղպտիերենը/ղպտիերենն (łptierenə/łptierenn) | |||
| dative | ղպտիերենին (łptierenin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ղպտիերենս (łptierens) | |||
| dative | ղպտիերենիս (łptierenis) | |||
| ablative | ղպտիերենիցս (łptierenicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | ղպտիերենովս (łptierenovs) | |||
| locative | ղպտիերենումս (łptierenums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ղպտիերենդ (łptierend) | |||
| dative | ղպտիերենիդ (łptierenid) | |||
| ablative | ղպտիերենիցդ (łptierenicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | ղպտիերենովդ (łptierenovd) | |||
| locative | ղպտիերենումդ (łptierenumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.