ճեղքվել
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡ʃeχkʰˈvel]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [d͡ʒeχkʰˈvel]
Verb
ճեղքվել • (čeġkʿvel) (traditional orthography spelling ճեղքւել or ճեղքուել)
- mediopassive of ճեղքել (čeġkʿel)
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | ճեղքվել (čeġkʿvel) | imperfective converb | ճեղքվում (čeġkʿvum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | simultaneous converb | ճեղքվելիս (čeġkʿvelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | ճեղքվել (čeġkʿvel) | ||||
| aorist stem | ճեղքվ- (čeġkʿv-) | future converb I | ճեղքվելու (čeġkʿvelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | ճեղքված (čeġkʿvac) | future converb II | ճեղքվելիք (čeġkʿvelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | ճեղքվող (čeġkʿvoġ) | connegative converb | ճեղքվի (čeġkʿvi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ճեղքվում եմ (čeġkʿvum em) | ճեղքվում ես (čeġkʿvum es) | ճեղքվում է (čeġkʿvum ē) | ճեղքվում ենք (čeġkʿvum enkʿ) | ճեղքվում եք (čeġkʿvum ekʿ) | ճեղքվում են (čeġkʿvum en) | |
| past imperfective | ճեղքվում էի (čeġkʿvum ēi) | ճեղքվում էիր (čeġkʿvum ēir) | ճեղքվում էր (čeġkʿvum ēr) | ճեղքվում էինք (čeġkʿvum ēinkʿ) | ճեղքվում էիք (čeġkʿvum ēikʿ) | ճեղքվում էին (čeġkʿvum ēin) | |
| future | ճեղքվելու եմ (čeġkʿvelu em) | ճեղքվելու ես (čeġkʿvelu es) | ճեղքվելու է (čeġkʿvelu ē) | ճեղքվելու ենք (čeġkʿvelu enkʿ) | ճեղքվելու եք (čeġkʿvelu ekʿ) | ճեղքվելու են (čeġkʿvelu en) | |
| past future | ճեղքվելու էի (čeġkʿvelu ēi) | ճեղքվելու էիր (čeġkʿvelu ēir) | ճեղքվելու էր (čeġkʿvelu ēr) | ճեղքվելու էինք (čeġkʿvelu ēinkʿ) | ճեղքվելու էիք (čeġkʿvelu ēikʿ) | ճեղքվելու էին (čeġkʿvelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | ճեղքվել եմ (čeġkʿvel em) | ճեղքվել ես (čeġkʿvel es) | ճեղքվել է (čeġkʿvel ē) | ճեղքվել ենք (čeġkʿvel enkʿ) | ճեղքվել եք (čeġkʿvel ekʿ) | ճեղքվել են (čeġkʿvel en) | |
| pluperfect | ճեղքվել էի (čeġkʿvel ēi) | ճեղքվել էիր (čeġkʿvel ēir) | ճեղքվել էր (čeġkʿvel ēr) | ճեղքվել էինք (čeġkʿvel ēinkʿ) | ճեղքվել էիք (čeġkʿvel ēikʿ) | ճեղքվել էին (čeġkʿvel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | ճեղքվեցի, ճեղքվի* (čeġkʿvecʿi, čeġkʿvi*) | ճեղքվեցիր, ճեղքվիր* (čeġkʿvecʿir, čeġkʿvir*) | ճեղքվեց (čeġkʿvecʿ) | ճեղքվեցինք, ճեղքվինք* (čeġkʿvecʿinkʿ, čeġkʿvinkʿ*) | ճեղքվեցիք, ճեղքվիք* (čeġkʿvecʿikʿ, čeġkʿvikʿ*) | ճեղքվեցին, ճեղքվին* (čeġkʿvecʿin, čeġkʿvin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ճեղքվեմ (čeġkʿvem) | ճեղքվես (čeġkʿves) | ճեղքվի (čeġkʿvi) | ճեղքվենք (čeġkʿvenkʿ) | ճեղքվեք (čeġkʿvekʿ) | ճեղքվեն (čeġkʿven) | |
| past | ճեղքվեի (čeġkʿvei) | ճեղքվեիր (čeġkʿveir) | ճեղքվեր (čeġkʿver) | ճեղքվեինք (čeġkʿveinkʿ) | ճեղքվեիք (čeġkʿveikʿ) | ճեղքվեին (čeġkʿvein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կճեղքվեմ (kčeġkʿvem) | կճեղքվես (kčeġkʿves) | կճեղքվի (kčeġkʿvi) | կճեղքվենք (kčeġkʿvenkʿ) | կճեղքվեք (kčeġkʿvekʿ) | կճեղքվեն (kčeġkʿven) | |
| past | կճեղքվեի (kčeġkʿvei) | կճեղքվեիր (kčeġkʿveir) | կճեղքվեր (kčeġkʿver) | կճեղքվեինք (kčeġkʿveinkʿ) | կճեղքվեիք (kčeġkʿveikʿ) | կճեղքվեին (kčeġkʿvein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | ճեղքվի՛ր, ճեղքվի՛* (čeġkʿvír, čeġkʿví*) | — | — | ճեղքվե՛ք, ճեղքվեցե՛ք** (čeġkʿvékʿ, čeġkʿvecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չճեղքվել (čʿčeġkʿvel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չճեղքված (čʿčeġkʿvac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չճեղքվող (čʿčeġkʿvoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ ճեղքվում (čʿem čeġkʿvum) | չես ճեղքվում (čʿes čeġkʿvum) | չի ճեղքվում (čʿi čeġkʿvum) | չենք ճեղքվում (čʿenkʿ čeġkʿvum) | չեք ճեղքվում (čʿekʿ čeġkʿvum) | չեն ճեղքվում (čʿen čeġkʿvum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի ճեղքվում (čʿēi čeġkʿvum) | չէիր ճեղքվում (čʿēir čeġkʿvum) | չէր ճեղքվում (čʿēr čeġkʿvum) | չէինք ճեղքվում (čʿēinkʿ čeġkʿvum) | չէիք ճեղքվում (čʿēikʿ čeġkʿvum) | չէին ճեղքվում (čʿēin čeġkʿvum) | |
| future | չեմ ճեղքվելու (čʿem čeġkʿvelu) | չես ճեղքվելու (čʿes čeġkʿvelu) | չի ճեղքվելու (čʿi čeġkʿvelu) | չենք ճեղքվելու (čʿenkʿ čeġkʿvelu) | չեք ճեղքվելու (čʿekʿ čeġkʿvelu) | չեն ճեղքվելու (čʿen čeġkʿvelu) | |
| past future | չէի ճեղքվելու (čʿēi čeġkʿvelu) | չէիր ճեղքվելու (čʿēir čeġkʿvelu) | չէր ճեղքվելու (čʿēr čeġkʿvelu) | չէինք ճեղքվելու (čʿēinkʿ čeġkʿvelu) | չէիք ճեղքվելու (čʿēikʿ čeġkʿvelu) | չէին ճեղքվելու (čʿēin čeġkʿvelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ ճեղքվել (čʿem čeġkʿvel) | չես ճեղքվել (čʿes čeġkʿvel) | չի ճեղքվել (čʿi čeġkʿvel) | չենք ճեղքվել (čʿenkʿ čeġkʿvel) | չեք ճեղքվել (čʿekʿ čeġkʿvel) | չեն ճեղքվել (čʿen čeġkʿvel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի ճեղքվել (čʿēi čeġkʿvel) | չէիր ճեղքվել (čʿēir čeġkʿvel) | չէր ճեղքվել (čʿēr čeġkʿvel) | չէինք ճեղքվել (čʿēinkʿ čeġkʿvel) | չէիք ճեղքվել (čʿēikʿ čeġkʿvel) | չէին ճեղքվել (čʿēin čeġkʿvel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չճեղքվեցի, չճեղքվի* (čʿčeġkʿvecʿi, čʿčeġkʿvi*) | չճեղքվեցիր, չճեղքվիր* (čʿčeġkʿvecʿir, čʿčeġkʿvir*) | չճեղքվեց (čʿčeġkʿvecʿ) | չճեղքվեցինք, չճեղքվինք* (čʿčeġkʿvecʿinkʿ, čʿčeġkʿvinkʿ*) | չճեղքվեցիք, չճեղքվիք* (čʿčeġkʿvecʿikʿ, čʿčeġkʿvikʿ*) | չճեղքվեցին, չճեղքվին* (čʿčeġkʿvecʿin, čʿčeġkʿvin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չճեղքվեմ (čʿčeġkʿvem) | չճեղքվես (čʿčeġkʿves) | չճեղքվի (čʿčeġkʿvi) | չճեղքվենք (čʿčeġkʿvenkʿ) | չճեղքվեք (čʿčeġkʿvekʿ) | չճեղքվեն (čʿčeġkʿven) | |
| past | չճեղքվեի (čʿčeġkʿvei) | չճեղքվեիր (čʿčeġkʿveir) | չճեղքվեր (čʿčeġkʿver) | չճեղքվեինք (čʿčeġkʿveinkʿ) | չճեղքվեիք (čʿčeġkʿveikʿ) | չճեղքվեին (čʿčeġkʿvein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ ճեղքվի (čʿem čeġkʿvi) | չես ճեղքվի (čʿes čeġkʿvi) | չի ճեղքվի (čʿi čeġkʿvi) | չենք ճեղքվի (čʿenkʿ čeġkʿvi) | չեք ճեղքվի (čʿekʿ čeġkʿvi) | չեն ճեղքվի (čʿen čeġkʿvi) | |
| past | չէի ճեղքվի (čʿēi čeġkʿvi) | չէիր ճեղքվի (čʿēir čeġkʿvi) | չէր ճեղքվի (čʿēr čeġkʿvi) | չէինք ճեղքվի (čʿēinkʿ čeġkʿvi) | չէիք ճեղքվի (čʿēikʿ čeġkʿvi) | չէին ճեղքվի (čʿēin čeġkʿvi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ ճեղքվիր, մի՛ ճեղքվի* (mí čeġkʿvir, mí čeġkʿvi*) | — | — | մի՛ ճեղքվեք, մի՛ ճեղքվեցեք** (mí čeġkʿvekʿ, mí čeġkʿvecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ճեղքվել (čeġkʿvel) | |||
| dative | ճեղքվելու (čeġkʿvelu) | |||
| ablative | ճեղքվելուց (čeġkʿvelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | ճեղքվելով (čeġkʿvelov) | |||
| locative | ճեղքվելում (čeġkʿvelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ճեղքվելը/ճեղքվելն (čeġkʿvelə/čeġkʿveln) | |||
| dative | ճեղքվելուն (čeġkʿvelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ճեղքվելս (čeġkʿvels) | |||
| dative | ճեղքվելուս (čeġkʿvelus) | |||
| ablative | ճեղքվելուցս (čeġkʿvelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | ճեղքվելովս (čeġkʿvelovs) | |||
| locative | ճեղքվելումս (čeġkʿvelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ճեղքվելդ (čeġkʿveld) | |||
| dative | ճեղքվելուդ (čeġkʿvelud) | |||
| ablative | ճեղքվելուցդ (čeġkʿvelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | ճեղքվելովդ (čeġkʿvelovd) | |||
| locative | ճեղքվելումդ (čeġkʿvelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.