մածուկ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑˈt͡suk]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑˈd͡zuɡ]
Audio (file)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մածուկ (macuk) | մածուկներ (macukner) | ||
| dative | մածուկի (macuki) | մածուկների (macukneri) | ||
| ablative | մածուկից (macukicʿ) | մածուկներից (macuknericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | մածուկով (macukov) | մածուկներով (macuknerov) | ||
| locative | մածուկում (macukum) | մածուկներում (macuknerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մածուկը/մածուկն (macukə/macukn) | մածուկները/մածուկներն (macuknerə/macuknern) | ||
| dative | մածուկին (macukin) | մածուկներին (macuknerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մածուկս (macuks) | մածուկներս (macukners) | ||
| dative | մածուկիս (macukis) | մածուկներիս (macukneris) | ||
| ablative | մածուկիցս (macukicʿs) | մածուկներիցս (macuknericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | մածուկովս (macukovs) | մածուկներովս (macuknerovs) | ||
| locative | մածուկումս (macukums) | մածուկներումս (macuknerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մածուկդ (macukd) | մածուկներդ (macuknerd) | ||
| dative | մածուկիդ (macukid) | մածուկներիդ (macuknerid) | ||
| ablative | մածուկիցդ (macukicʿd) | մածուկներիցդ (macuknericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | մածուկովդ (macukovd) | մածուկներովդ (macuknerovd) | ||
| locative | մածուկումդ (macukumd) | մածուկներումդ (macuknerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.