մակեդոնացի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑkɛdɔnɑˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑɡɛtʰɔnɑˈt͡sʰi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մակեդոնացի (makedonacʿi) | մակեդոնացիներ, մակեդոնացիք* (makedonacʿiner, makedonacʿikʿ*) | ||
| dative | մակեդոնացու (makedonacʿu) | մակեդոնացիների, մակեդոնացոց** (makedonacʿineri, makedonacʿocʿ**) | ||
| ablative | մակեդոնացուց (makedonacʿucʿ) | մակեդոնացիներից (makedonacʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | մակեդոնացով, մակեդոնացիով (makedonacʿov, makedonacʿiov) | մակեդոնացիներով (makedonacʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մակեդոնացին (makedonacʿin) | մակեդոնացիները/մակեդոնացիներն (makedonacʿinerə/makedonacʿinern) | ||
| dative | մակեդոնացուն (makedonacʿun) | մակեդոնացիներին (makedonacʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մակեդոնացիս (makedonacʿis) | մակեդոնացիներս (makedonacʿiners) | ||
| dative | մակեդոնացուս (makedonacʿus) | մակեդոնացիներիս (makedonacʿineris) | ||
| ablative | մակեդոնացուցս (makedonacʿucʿs) | մակեդոնացիներիցս (makedonacʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | մակեդոնացովս, մակեդոնացիովս (makedonacʿovs, makedonacʿiovs) | մակեդոնացիներովս (makedonacʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մակեդոնացիդ (makedonacʿid) | մակեդոնացիներդ (makedonacʿinerd) | ||
| dative | մակեդոնացուդ (makedonacʿud) | մակեդոնացիներիդ (makedonacʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | մակեդոնացուցդ (makedonacʿucʿd) | մակեդոնացիներիցդ (makedonacʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | մակեդոնացովդ, մակեդոնացիովդ (makedonacʿovd, makedonacʿiovd) | մակեդոնացիներովդ (makedonacʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.