մամլուք
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑmˈlukʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑmˈlukʰ]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մամլուք (mamlukʿ) | մամլուքներ (mamlukʿner) | ||
| dative | մամլուքի (mamlukʿi) | մամլուքների (mamlukʿneri) | ||
| ablative | մամլուքից (mamlukʿicʿ) | մամլուքներից (mamlukʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | մամլուքով (mamlukʿov) | մամլուքներով (mamlukʿnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մամլուքը/մամլուքն (mamlukʿə/mamlukʿn) | մամլուքները/մամլուքներն (mamlukʿnerə/mamlukʿnern) | ||
| dative | մամլուքին (mamlukʿin) | մամլուքներին (mamlukʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մամլուքս (mamlukʿs) | մամլուքներս (mamlukʿners) | ||
| dative | մամլուքիս (mamlukʿis) | մամլուքներիս (mamlukʿneris) | ||
| ablative | մամլուքիցս (mamlukʿicʿs) | մամլուքներիցս (mamlukʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | մամլուքովս (mamlukʿovs) | մամլուքներովս (mamlukʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մամլուքդ (mamlukʿd) | մամլուքներդ (mamlukʿnerd) | ||
| dative | մամլուքիդ (mamlukʿid) | մամլուքներիդ (mamlukʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | մամլուքիցդ (mamlukʿicʿd) | մամլուքներիցդ (mamlukʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | մամլուքովդ (mamlukʿovd) | մամլուքներովդ (mamlukʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.