մայրուղի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑjɾuˈʁi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑjɾuˈʁi]
Declension
u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մայրուղի (mayrułi) | մայրուղիներ (mayrułiner) | ||
| dative | մայրուղու (mayrułu) | մայրուղիների (mayrułineri) | ||
| ablative | մայրուղուց (mayrułucʿ) | մայրուղիներից (mayrułinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | մայրուղով, մայրուղիով (mayrułov, mayrułiov) | մայրուղիներով (mayrułinerov) | ||
| locative | մայրուղում, մայրուղիում (mayrułum, mayrułium) | մայրուղիներում (mayrułinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մայրուղին (mayrułin) | մայրուղիները/մայրուղիներն (mayrułinerə/mayrułinern) | ||
| dative | մայրուղուն (mayrułun) | մայրուղիներին (mayrułinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մայրուղիս (mayrułis) | մայրուղիներս (mayrułiners) | ||
| dative | մայրուղուս (mayrułus) | մայրուղիներիս (mayrułineris) | ||
| ablative | մայրուղուցս (mayrułucʿs) | մայրուղիներիցս (mayrułinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | մայրուղովս, մայրուղիովս (mayrułovs, mayrułiovs) | մայրուղիներովս (mayrułinerovs) | ||
| locative | մայրուղումս, մայրուղիումս (mayrułums, mayrułiums) | մայրուղիներումս (mayrułinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մայրուղիդ (mayrułid) | մայրուղիներդ (mayrułinerd) | ||
| dative | մայրուղուդ (mayrułud) | մայրուղիներիդ (mayrułinerid) | ||
| ablative | մայրուղուցդ (mayrułucʿd) | մայրուղիներիցդ (mayrułinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | մայրուղովդ, մայրուղիովդ (mayrułovd, mayrułiovd) | մայրուղիներովդ (mayrułinerovd) | ||
| locative | մայրուղումդ, մայրուղիումդ (mayrułumd, mayrułiumd) | մայրուղիներումդ (mayrułinerumd) | ||
Derived terms
- ավտոմայրուղի (avtomayrułi)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.