մարմնամարզություն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- մարմնամարզութիւն (marmnamarzutʿiwn) – traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑɾmnɑmɑɾzuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑɾmnɑmɑɾzuˈtʰʏn]
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մարմնամարզություն (marmnamarzutʿyun) | |||
| dative | մարմնամարզության (marmnamarzutʿyan) | |||
| ablative | մարմնամարզությունից (marmnamarzutʿyunicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | մարմնամարզությամբ, մարմնամարզությունով* (marmnamarzutʿyamb, marmnamarzutʿyunov*) | |||
| locative | մարմնամարզությունում (marmnamarzutʿyunum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մարմնամարզությունը/մարմնամարզությունն (marmnamarzutʿyunə/marmnamarzutʿyunn) | |||
| dative | մարմնամարզությանը/մարմնամարզությանն (marmnamarzutʿyanə/marmnamarzutʿyann) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մարմնամարզությունս (marmnamarzutʿyuns) | |||
| dative | մարմնամարզությանս (marmnamarzutʿyans) | |||
| ablative | մարմնամարզությունիցս (marmnamarzutʿyunicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | մարմնամարզությամբս, մարմնամարզությունովս* (marmnamarzutʿyambs, marmnamarzutʿyunovs*) | |||
| locative | մարմնամարզությունումս (marmnamarzutʿyunums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մարմնամարզությունդ (marmnamarzutʿyund) | |||
| dative | մարմնամարզությանդ (marmnamarzutʿyand) | |||
| ablative | մարմնամարզությունիցդ (marmnamarzutʿyunicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | մարմնամարզությամբդ, մարմնամարզությունովդ* (marmnamarzutʿyambd, marmnamarzutʿyunovd*) | |||
| locative | մարմնամարզությունումդ (marmnamarzutʿyunumd) | |||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
Related terms
- մարմնամարզական (marmnamarzakan)
- մարմնամարզիկ (marmnamarzik)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.