մարքսիստ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑɾkʰˈsist]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɑɾkʰˈsist]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մարքսիստ (markʿsist) | մարքսիստներ (markʿsistner) | ||
| dative | մարքսիստի (markʿsisti) | մարքսիստների (markʿsistneri) | ||
| ablative | մարքսիստից (markʿsisticʿ) | մարքսիստներից (markʿsistnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | մարքսիստով (markʿsistov) | մարքսիստներով (markʿsistnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մարքսիստը/մարքսիստն (markʿsistə/markʿsistn) | մարքսիստները/մարքսիստներն (markʿsistnerə/markʿsistnern) | ||
| dative | մարքսիստին (markʿsistin) | մարքսիստներին (markʿsistnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մարքսիստս (markʿsists) | մարքսիստներս (markʿsistners) | ||
| dative | մարքսիստիս (markʿsistis) | մարքսիստներիս (markʿsistneris) | ||
| ablative | մարքսիստիցս (markʿsisticʿs) | մարքսիստներիցս (markʿsistnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | մարքսիստովս (markʿsistovs) | մարքսիստներովս (markʿsistnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մարքսիստդ (markʿsistd) | մարքսիստներդ (markʿsistnerd) | ||
| dative | մարքսիստիդ (markʿsistid) | մարքսիստներիդ (markʿsistnerid) | ||
| ablative | մարքսիստիցդ (markʿsisticʿd) | մարքսիստներիցդ (markʿsistnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | մարքսիստովդ (markʿsistovd) | մարքսիստներովդ (markʿsistnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.