միաբևեռություն
Armenian
Etymology
միաբեւեռ (miabeweṙ) + -ություն (-utʿyun)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mi(j)ɑbɛvɛruˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mi(j)ɑpʰɛvɛɾuˈtʰʏn]
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | միաբևեռություն (miabeweṙutʿyun) | |||
| dative | միաբևեռության (miabeweṙutʿyan) | |||
| ablative | միաբևեռությունից (miabeweṙutʿyunicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | միաբևեռությամբ, միաբևեռությունով* (miabeweṙutʿyamb, miabeweṙutʿyunov*) | |||
| locative | միաբևեռությունում (miabeweṙutʿyunum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | միաբևեռությունը/միաբևեռությունն (miabeweṙutʿyunə/miabeweṙutʿyunn) | |||
| dative | միաբևեռությանը/միաբևեռությանն (miabeweṙutʿyanə/miabeweṙutʿyann) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | միաբևեռությունս (miabeweṙutʿyuns) | |||
| dative | միաբևեռությանս (miabeweṙutʿyans) | |||
| ablative | միաբևեռությունիցս (miabeweṙutʿyunicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | միաբևեռությամբս, միաբևեռությունովս* (miabeweṙutʿyambs, miabeweṙutʿyunovs*) | |||
| locative | միաբևեռությունումս (miabeweṙutʿyunums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | միաբևեռությունդ (miabeweṙutʿyund) | |||
| dative | միաբևեռությանդ (miabeweṙutʿyand) | |||
| ablative | միաբևեռությունիցդ (miabeweṙutʿyunicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | միաբևեռությամբդ, միաբևեռությունովդ* (miabeweṙutʿyambd, miabeweṙutʿyunovd*) | |||
| locative | միաբևեռությունումդ (miabeweṙutʿyunumd) | |||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
Alternative forms
- միաբեւեռութիւն (miabeweṙutʿiwn) – traditional orthography spelling
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.