միլիառ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [miliˈ(j)ɑr]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [miliˈ(j)ɑɾ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | միլիառ (miliaṙ) | միլիառներ (miliaṙner) | ||
| dative | միլիառի (miliaṙi) | միլիառների (miliaṙneri) | ||
| ablative | միլիառից (miliaṙicʿ) | միլիառներից (miliaṙnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | միլիառով (miliaṙov) | միլիառներով (miliaṙnerov) | ||
| locative | միլիառում (miliaṙum) | միլիառներում (miliaṙnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | միլիառը/միլիառն (miliaṙə/miliaṙn) | միլիառները/միլիառներն (miliaṙnerə/miliaṙnern) | ||
| dative | միլիառին (miliaṙin) | միլիառներին (miliaṙnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | միլիառս (miliaṙs) | միլիառներս (miliaṙners) | ||
| dative | միլիառիս (miliaṙis) | միլիառներիս (miliaṙneris) | ||
| ablative | միլիառիցս (miliaṙicʿs) | միլիառներիցս (miliaṙnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | միլիառովս (miliaṙovs) | միլիառներովս (miliaṙnerovs) | ||
| locative | միլիառումս (miliaṙums) | միլիառներումս (miliaṙnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | միլիառդ (miliaṙd) | միլիառներդ (miliaṙnerd) | ||
| dative | միլիառիդ (miliaṙid) | միլիառներիդ (miliaṙnerid) | ||
| ablative | միլիառիցդ (miliaṙicʿd) | միլիառներիցդ (miliaṙnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | միլիառովդ (miliaṙovd) | միլիառներովդ (miliaṙnerovd) | ||
| locative | միլիառումդ (miliaṙumd) | միլիառներումդ (miliaṙnerumd) | ||
Further reading
- Ačaṙean, Hračʿeay (1951), “միլյառ”, in Ewropakan pʿoxaṙeal baṙer hayerēni mēǰ [European Loanwords in Armenian] (Azgayin matenadaran; 166) (in Armenian), published from the author's manuscript submitted in 1921, Vienna: Mekhitarist Press
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.