միջամտել
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian միջամուտ լինիմ (miǰamut linim).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mit͡ʃʰɑməˈtɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mit͡ʃʰɑməˈdɛl]
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | միջամտել (miǰamtel) | imperfective converb | միջամտում (miǰamtum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | simultaneous converb | միջամտելիս (miǰamtelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | միջամտել (miǰamtel) | ||||
| aorist stem | միջամտ- (miǰamt-) | future converb I | միջամտելու (miǰamtelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | միջամտած (miǰamtac) | future converb II | միջամտելիք (miǰamtelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | միջամտող (miǰamtoġ) | connegative converb | միջամտի (miǰamti) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | միջամտում եմ (miǰamtum em) | միջամտում ես (miǰamtum es) | միջամտում է (miǰamtum ē) | միջամտում ենք (miǰamtum enkʿ) | միջամտում եք (miǰamtum ekʿ) | միջամտում են (miǰamtum en) | |
| past imperfective | միջամտում էի (miǰamtum ēi) | միջամտում էիր (miǰamtum ēir) | միջամտում էր (miǰamtum ēr) | միջամտում էինք (miǰamtum ēinkʿ) | միջամտում էիք (miǰamtum ēikʿ) | միջամտում էին (miǰamtum ēin) | |
| future | միջամտելու եմ (miǰamtelu em) | միջամտելու ես (miǰamtelu es) | միջամտելու է (miǰamtelu ē) | միջամտելու ենք (miǰamtelu enkʿ) | միջամտելու եք (miǰamtelu ekʿ) | միջամտելու են (miǰamtelu en) | |
| past future | միջամտելու էի (miǰamtelu ēi) | միջամտելու էիր (miǰamtelu ēir) | միջամտելու էր (miǰamtelu ēr) | միջամտելու էինք (miǰamtelu ēinkʿ) | միջամտելու էիք (miǰamtelu ēikʿ) | միջամտելու էին (miǰamtelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | միջամտել եմ (miǰamtel em) | միջամտել ես (miǰamtel es) | միջամտել է (miǰamtel ē) | միջամտել ենք (miǰamtel enkʿ) | միջամտել եք (miǰamtel ekʿ) | միջամտել են (miǰamtel en) | |
| pluperfect | միջամտել էի (miǰamtel ēi) | միջամտել էիր (miǰamtel ēir) | միջամտել էր (miǰamtel ēr) | միջամտել էինք (miǰamtel ēinkʿ) | միջամտել էիք (miǰamtel ēikʿ) | միջամտել էին (miǰamtel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | միջամտեցի, միջամտի* (miǰamtecʿi, miǰamti*) | միջամտեցիր, միջամտիր* (miǰamtecʿir, miǰamtir*) | միջամտեց (miǰamtecʿ) | միջամտեցինք, միջամտինք* (miǰamtecʿinkʿ, miǰamtinkʿ*) | միջամտեցիք, միջամտիք* (miǰamtecʿikʿ, miǰamtikʿ*) | միջամտեցին, միջամտին* (miǰamtecʿin, miǰamtin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | միջամտեմ (miǰamtem) | միջամտես (miǰamtes) | միջամտի (miǰamti) | միջամտենք (miǰamtenkʿ) | միջամտեք (miǰamtekʿ) | միջամտեն (miǰamten) | |
| past | միջամտեի (miǰamtei) | միջամտեիր (miǰamteir) | միջամտեր (miǰamter) | միջամտեինք (miǰamteinkʿ) | միջամտեիք (miǰamteikʿ) | միջամտեին (miǰamtein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կմիջամտեմ (kmiǰamtem) | կմիջամտես (kmiǰamtes) | կմիջամտի (kmiǰamti) | կմիջամտենք (kmiǰamtenkʿ) | կմիջամտեք (kmiǰamtekʿ) | կմիջամտեն (kmiǰamten) | |
| past | կմիջամտեի (kmiǰamtei) | կմիջամտեիր (kmiǰamteir) | կմիջամտեր (kmiǰamter) | կմիջամտեինք (kmiǰamteinkʿ) | կմիջամտեիք (kmiǰamteikʿ) | կմիջամտեին (kmiǰamtein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | միջամտի՛ր, միջամտի՛* (miǰamtír, miǰamtí*) | — | — | միջամտե՛ք, միջամտեցե՛ք** (miǰamtékʿ, miǰamtecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չմիջամտել (čʿmiǰamtel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չմիջամտած (čʿmiǰamtac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չմիջամտող (čʿmiǰamtoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ միջամտում (čʿem miǰamtum) | չես միջամտում (čʿes miǰamtum) | չի միջամտում (čʿi miǰamtum) | չենք միջամտում (čʿenkʿ miǰamtum) | չեք միջամտում (čʿekʿ miǰamtum) | չեն միջամտում (čʿen miǰamtum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի միջամտում (čʿēi miǰamtum) | չէիր միջամտում (čʿēir miǰamtum) | չէր միջամտում (čʿēr miǰamtum) | չէինք միջամտում (čʿēinkʿ miǰamtum) | չէիք միջամտում (čʿēikʿ miǰamtum) | չէին միջամտում (čʿēin miǰamtum) | |
| future | չեմ միջամտելու (čʿem miǰamtelu) | չես միջամտելու (čʿes miǰamtelu) | չի միջամտելու (čʿi miǰamtelu) | չենք միջամտելու (čʿenkʿ miǰamtelu) | չեք միջամտելու (čʿekʿ miǰamtelu) | չեն միջամտելու (čʿen miǰamtelu) | |
| past future | չէի միջամտելու (čʿēi miǰamtelu) | չէիր միջամտելու (čʿēir miǰamtelu) | չէր միջամտելու (čʿēr miǰamtelu) | չէինք միջամտելու (čʿēinkʿ miǰamtelu) | չէիք միջամտելու (čʿēikʿ miǰamtelu) | չէին միջամտելու (čʿēin miǰamtelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ միջամտել (čʿem miǰamtel) | չես միջամտել (čʿes miǰamtel) | չի միջամտել (čʿi miǰamtel) | չենք միջամտել (čʿenkʿ miǰamtel) | չեք միջամտել (čʿekʿ miǰamtel) | չեն միջամտել (čʿen miǰamtel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի միջամտել (čʿēi miǰamtel) | չէիր միջամտել (čʿēir miǰamtel) | չէր միջամտել (čʿēr miǰamtel) | չէինք միջամտել (čʿēinkʿ miǰamtel) | չէիք միջամտել (čʿēikʿ miǰamtel) | չէին միջամտել (čʿēin miǰamtel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չմիջամտեցի, չմիջամտի* (čʿmiǰamtecʿi, čʿmiǰamti*) | չմիջամտեցիր, չմիջամտիր* (čʿmiǰamtecʿir, čʿmiǰamtir*) | չմիջամտեց (čʿmiǰamtecʿ) | չմիջամտեցինք, չմիջամտինք* (čʿmiǰamtecʿinkʿ, čʿmiǰamtinkʿ*) | չմիջամտեցիք, չմիջամտիք* (čʿmiǰamtecʿikʿ, čʿmiǰamtikʿ*) | չմիջամտեցին, չմիջամտին* (čʿmiǰamtecʿin, čʿmiǰamtin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չմիջամտեմ (čʿmiǰamtem) | չմիջամտես (čʿmiǰamtes) | չմիջամտի (čʿmiǰamti) | չմիջամտենք (čʿmiǰamtenkʿ) | չմիջամտեք (čʿmiǰamtekʿ) | չմիջամտեն (čʿmiǰamten) | |
| past | չմիջամտեի (čʿmiǰamtei) | չմիջամտեիր (čʿmiǰamteir) | չմիջամտեր (čʿmiǰamter) | չմիջամտեինք (čʿmiǰamteinkʿ) | չմիջամտեիք (čʿmiǰamteikʿ) | չմիջամտեին (čʿmiǰamtein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ միջամտի (čʿem miǰamti) | չես միջամտի (čʿes miǰamti) | չի միջամտի (čʿi miǰamti) | չենք միջամտի (čʿenkʿ miǰamti) | չեք միջամտի (čʿekʿ miǰamti) | չեն միջամտի (čʿen miǰamti) | |
| past | չէի միջամտի (čʿēi miǰamti) | չէիր միջամտի (čʿēir miǰamti) | չէր միջամտի (čʿēr miǰamti) | չէինք միջամտի (čʿēinkʿ miǰamti) | չէիք միջամտի (čʿēikʿ miǰamti) | չէին միջամտի (čʿēin miǰamti) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ միջամտիր, մի՛ միջամտի* (mí miǰamtir, mí miǰamti*) | — | — | մի՛ միջամտեք, մի՛ միջամտեցեք** (mí miǰamtekʿ, mí miǰamtecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | միջամտել (miǰamtel) | |||
| dative | միջամտելու (miǰamtelu) | |||
| ablative | միջամտելուց (miǰamtelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | միջամտելով (miǰamtelov) | |||
| locative | միջամտելում (miǰamtelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | միջամտելը/միջամտելն (miǰamtelə/miǰamteln) | |||
| dative | միջամտելուն (miǰamtelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | միջամտելս (miǰamtels) | |||
| dative | միջամտելուս (miǰamtelus) | |||
| ablative | միջամտելուցս (miǰamtelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | միջամտելովս (miǰamtelovs) | |||
| locative | միջամտելումս (miǰamtelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | միջամտելդ (miǰamteld) | |||
| dative | միջամտելուդ (miǰamtelud) | |||
| ablative | միջամտելուցդ (miǰamtelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | միջամտելովդ (miǰamtelovd) | |||
| locative | միջամտելումդ (miǰamtelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.