միստերիա
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mistɛɾiˈ(j)ɑ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mistɛɾiˈ(j)ɑ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | միստերիա (misteria) | միստերիաներ (misterianer) | ||
| dative | միստերիայի (misteriayi) | միստերիաների (misterianeri) | ||
| ablative | միստերիայից (misteriayicʿ) | միստերիաներից (misterianericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | միստերիայով (misteriayov) | միստերիաներով (misterianerov) | ||
| locative | միստերիայում (misteriayum) | միստերիաներում (misterianerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | միստերիան (misterian) | միստերիաները/միստերիաներն (misterianerə/misterianern) | ||
| dative | միստերիային (misteriayin) | միստերիաներին (misterianerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | միստերիաս (misterias) | միստերիաներս (misterianers) | ||
| dative | միստերիայիս (misteriayis) | միստերիաներիս (misterianeris) | ||
| ablative | միստերիայիցս (misteriayicʿs) | միստերիաներիցս (misterianericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | միստերիայովս (misteriayovs) | միստերիաներովս (misterianerovs) | ||
| locative | միստերիայումս (misteriayums) | միստերիաներումս (misterianerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | միստերիադ (misteriad) | միստերիաներդ (misterianerd) | ||
| dative | միստերիայիդ (misteriayid) | միստերիաներիդ (misterianerid) | ||
| ablative | միստերիայիցդ (misteriayicʿd) | միստերիաներիցդ (misterianericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | միստերիայովդ (misteriayovd) | միստերիաներովդ (misterianerovd) | ||
| locative | միստերիայումդ (misteriayumd) | միստերիաներումդ (misterianerumd) | ||
Derived terms
- միստերիական (misteriakan)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.