մղվել
Armenian
Alternative forms
- մղուել (mġuel), մղւել (mġwel) — traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [məʁˈvel]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [məʁˈvel]
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | մղվել (mġvel) | imperfective converb | մղվում (mġvum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | simultaneous converb | մղվելիս (mġvelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | մղվել (mġvel) | ||||
| aorist stem | մղվ- (mġv-) | future converb I | մղվելու (mġvelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | մղված (mġvac) | future converb II | մղվելիք (mġvelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | մղվող (mġvoġ) | connegative converb | մղվի (mġvi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | մղվում եմ (mġvum em) | մղվում ես (mġvum es) | մղվում է (mġvum ē) | մղվում ենք (mġvum enkʿ) | մղվում եք (mġvum ekʿ) | մղվում են (mġvum en) | |
| past imperfective | մղվում էի (mġvum ēi) | մղվում էիր (mġvum ēir) | մղվում էր (mġvum ēr) | մղվում էինք (mġvum ēinkʿ) | մղվում էիք (mġvum ēikʿ) | մղվում էին (mġvum ēin) | |
| future | մղվելու եմ (mġvelu em) | մղվելու ես (mġvelu es) | մղվելու է (mġvelu ē) | մղվելու ենք (mġvelu enkʿ) | մղվելու եք (mġvelu ekʿ) | մղվելու են (mġvelu en) | |
| past future | մղվելու էի (mġvelu ēi) | մղվելու էիր (mġvelu ēir) | մղվելու էր (mġvelu ēr) | մղվելու էինք (mġvelu ēinkʿ) | մղվելու էիք (mġvelu ēikʿ) | մղվելու էին (mġvelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | մղվել եմ (mġvel em) | մղվել ես (mġvel es) | մղվել է (mġvel ē) | մղվել ենք (mġvel enkʿ) | մղվել եք (mġvel ekʿ) | մղվել են (mġvel en) | |
| pluperfect | մղվել էի (mġvel ēi) | մղվել էիր (mġvel ēir) | մղվել էր (mġvel ēr) | մղվել էինք (mġvel ēinkʿ) | մղվել էիք (mġvel ēikʿ) | մղվել էին (mġvel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | մղվեցի, մղվի* (mġvecʿi, mġvi*) | մղվեցիր, մղվիր* (mġvecʿir, mġvir*) | մղվեց (mġvecʿ) | մղվեցինք, մղվինք* (mġvecʿinkʿ, mġvinkʿ*) | մղվեցիք, մղվիք* (mġvecʿikʿ, mġvikʿ*) | մղվեցին, մղվին* (mġvecʿin, mġvin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | մղվեմ (mġvem) | մղվես (mġves) | մղվի (mġvi) | մղվենք (mġvenkʿ) | մղվեք (mġvekʿ) | մղվեն (mġven) | |
| past | մղվեի (mġvei) | մղվեիր (mġveir) | մղվեր (mġver) | մղվեինք (mġveinkʿ) | մղվեիք (mġveikʿ) | մղվեին (mġvein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կմղվեմ (kmġvem) | կմղվես (kmġves) | կմղվի (kmġvi) | կմղվենք (kmġvenkʿ) | կմղվեք (kmġvekʿ) | կմղվեն (kmġven) | |
| past | կմղվեի (kmġvei) | կմղվեիր (kmġveir) | կմղվեր (kmġver) | կմղվեինք (kmġveinkʿ) | կմղվեիք (kmġveikʿ) | կմղվեին (kmġvein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մղվի՛ր, մղվի՛* (mġvír, mġví*) | — | — | մղվե՛ք, մղվեցե՛ք** (mġvékʿ, mġvecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չմղվել (čʿmġvel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չմղված (čʿmġvac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չմղվող (čʿmġvoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ մղվում (čʿem mġvum) | չես մղվում (čʿes mġvum) | չի մղվում (čʿi mġvum) | չենք մղվում (čʿenkʿ mġvum) | չեք մղվում (čʿekʿ mġvum) | չեն մղվում (čʿen mġvum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի մղվում (čʿēi mġvum) | չէիր մղվում (čʿēir mġvum) | չէր մղվում (čʿēr mġvum) | չէինք մղվում (čʿēinkʿ mġvum) | չէիք մղվում (čʿēikʿ mġvum) | չէին մղվում (čʿēin mġvum) | |
| future | չեմ մղվելու (čʿem mġvelu) | չես մղվելու (čʿes mġvelu) | չի մղվելու (čʿi mġvelu) | չենք մղվելու (čʿenkʿ mġvelu) | չեք մղվելու (čʿekʿ mġvelu) | չեն մղվելու (čʿen mġvelu) | |
| past future | չէի մղվելու (čʿēi mġvelu) | չէիր մղվելու (čʿēir mġvelu) | չէր մղվելու (čʿēr mġvelu) | չէինք մղվելու (čʿēinkʿ mġvelu) | չէիք մղվելու (čʿēikʿ mġvelu) | չէին մղվելու (čʿēin mġvelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ մղվել (čʿem mġvel) | չես մղվել (čʿes mġvel) | չի մղվել (čʿi mġvel) | չենք մղվել (čʿenkʿ mġvel) | չեք մղվել (čʿekʿ mġvel) | չեն մղվել (čʿen mġvel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի մղվել (čʿēi mġvel) | չէիր մղվել (čʿēir mġvel) | չէր մղվել (čʿēr mġvel) | չէինք մղվել (čʿēinkʿ mġvel) | չէիք մղվել (čʿēikʿ mġvel) | չէին մղվել (čʿēin mġvel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չմղվեցի, չմղվի* (čʿmġvecʿi, čʿmġvi*) | չմղվեցիր, չմղվիր* (čʿmġvecʿir, čʿmġvir*) | չմղվեց (čʿmġvecʿ) | չմղվեցինք, չմղվինք* (čʿmġvecʿinkʿ, čʿmġvinkʿ*) | չմղվեցիք, չմղվիք* (čʿmġvecʿikʿ, čʿmġvikʿ*) | չմղվեցին, չմղվին* (čʿmġvecʿin, čʿmġvin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չմղվեմ (čʿmġvem) | չմղվես (čʿmġves) | չմղվի (čʿmġvi) | չմղվենք (čʿmġvenkʿ) | չմղվեք (čʿmġvekʿ) | չմղվեն (čʿmġven) | |
| past | չմղվեի (čʿmġvei) | չմղվեիր (čʿmġveir) | չմղվեր (čʿmġver) | չմղվեինք (čʿmġveinkʿ) | չմղվեիք (čʿmġveikʿ) | չմղվեին (čʿmġvein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ մղվի (čʿem mġvi) | չես մղվի (čʿes mġvi) | չի մղվի (čʿi mġvi) | չենք մղվի (čʿenkʿ mġvi) | չեք մղվի (čʿekʿ mġvi) | չեն մղվի (čʿen mġvi) | |
| past | չէի մղվի (čʿēi mġvi) | չէիր մղվի (čʿēir mġvi) | չէր մղվի (čʿēr mġvi) | չէինք մղվի (čʿēinkʿ mġvi) | չէիք մղվի (čʿēikʿ mġvi) | չէին մղվի (čʿēin mġvi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ մղվիր, մի՛ մղվի* (mí mġvir, mí mġvi*) | — | — | մի՛ մղվեք, մի՛ մղվեցեք** (mí mġvekʿ, mí mġvecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մղվել (mġvel) | |||
| dative | մղվելու (mġvelu) | |||
| ablative | մղվելուց (mġvelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | մղվելով (mġvelov) | |||
| locative | մղվելում (mġvelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մղվելը/մղվելն (mġvelə/mġveln) | |||
| dative | մղվելուն (mġvelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մղվելս (mġvels) | |||
| dative | մղվելուս (mġvelus) | |||
| ablative | մղվելուցս (mġvelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | մղվելովս (mġvelovs) | |||
| locative | մղվելումս (mġvelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մղվելդ (mġveld) | |||
| dative | մղվելուդ (mġvelud) | |||
| ablative | մղվելուցդ (mġvelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | մղվելովդ (mġvelovd) | |||
| locative | մղվելումդ (mġvelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.