մողես
Armenian
Alternative forms
- մողէս (mołēs) — traditional orthography spelling
Etymology
From Old Armenian մողէզ (mołēz).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɔˈʁɛs]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɔˈʁɛs]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մողես (mołes) | մողեսներ (mołesner) | ||
| dative | մողեսի (mołesi) | մողեսների (mołesneri) | ||
| ablative | մողեսից (mołesicʿ) | մողեսներից (mołesnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | մողեսով (mołesov) | մողեսներով (mołesnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մողեսը/մողեսն (mołesə/mołesn) | մողեսները/մողեսներն (mołesnerə/mołesnern) | ||
| dative | մողեսին (mołesin) | մողեսներին (mołesnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մողեսս (mołess) | մողեսներս (mołesners) | ||
| dative | մողեսիս (mołesis) | մողեսներիս (mołesneris) | ||
| ablative | մողեսիցս (mołesicʿs) | մողեսներիցս (mołesnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | մողեսովս (mołesovs) | մողեսներովս (mołesnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մողեսդ (mołesd) | մողեսներդ (mołesnerd) | ||
| dative | մողեսիդ (mołesid) | մողեսներիդ (mołesnerid) | ||
| ablative | մողեսիցդ (mołesicʿd) | մողեսներիցդ (mołesnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | մողեսովդ (mołesovd) | մողեսներովդ (mołesnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.