մոռենի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɔrɛˈni]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɔɾɛˈni]
- Hyphenation: մո‧ռե‧նի
Declension
u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մոռենի (moṙeni) | մոռենիներ (moṙeniner) | ||
| dative | մոռենու (moṙenu) | մոռենիների (moṙenineri) | ||
| ablative | մոռենուց (moṙenucʿ) | մոռենիներից (moṙeninericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | մոռենով, մոռենիով (moṙenov, moṙeniov) | մոռենիներով (moṙeninerov) | ||
| locative | մոռենում, մոռենիում (moṙenum, moṙenium) | մոռենիներում (moṙeninerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մոռենին (moṙenin) | մոռենիները/մոռենիներն (moṙeninerə/moṙeninern) | ||
| dative | մոռենուն (moṙenun) | մոռենիներին (moṙeninerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մոռենիս (moṙenis) | մոռենիներս (moṙeniners) | ||
| dative | մոռենուս (moṙenus) | մոռենիներիս (moṙenineris) | ||
| ablative | մոռենուցս (moṙenucʿs) | մոռենիներիցս (moṙeninericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | մոռենովս, մոռենիովս (moṙenovs, moṙeniovs) | մոռենիներովս (moṙeninerovs) | ||
| locative | մոռենումս, մոռենիումս (moṙenums, moṙeniums) | մոռենիներումս (moṙeninerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մոռենիդ (moṙenid) | մոռենիներդ (moṙeninerd) | ||
| dative | մոռենուդ (moṙenud) | մոռենիներիդ (moṙeninerid) | ||
| ablative | մոռենուցդ (moṙenucʿd) | մոռենիներիցդ (moṙeninericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | մոռենովդ, մոռենիովդ (moṙenovd, moṙeniovd) | մոռենիներովդ (moṙeninerovd) | ||
| locative | մոռենումդ, մոռենիումդ (moṙenumd, moṙeniumd) | մոռենիներումդ (moṙeninerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.