մորքուր
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɔɾˈkʰuɾ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [mɔɾˈkʰuɾ]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մորքուր (morkʿur) | մորքուրներ (morkʿurner) | ||
| dative | մորքուրի (morkʿuri) | մորքուրների (morkʿurneri) | ||
| ablative | մորքուրից (morkʿuricʿ) | մորքուրներից (morkʿurnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | մորքուրով (morkʿurov) | մորքուրներով (morkʿurnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մորքուրը/մորքուրն (morkʿurə/morkʿurn) | մորքուրները/մորքուրներն (morkʿurnerə/morkʿurnern) | ||
| dative | մորքուրին (morkʿurin) | մորքուրներին (morkʿurnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մորքուրս (morkʿurs) | մորքուրներս (morkʿurners) | ||
| dative | մորքուրիս (morkʿuris) | մորքուրներիս (morkʿurneris) | ||
| ablative | մորքուրիցս (morkʿuricʿs) | մորքուրներիցս (morkʿurnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | մորքուրովս (morkʿurovs) | մորքուրներովս (morkʿurnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մորքուրդ (morkʿurd) | մորքուրներդ (morkʿurnerd) | ||
| dative | մորքուրիդ (morkʿurid) | մորքուրներիդ (morkʿurnerid) | ||
| ablative | մորքուրիցդ (morkʿuricʿd) | մորքուրներիցդ (morkʿurnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | մորքուրովդ (morkʿurovd) | մորքուրներովդ (morkʿurnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.