մրսած
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [məɾˈsɑt͡s]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [məɾˈsɑd͡z]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մրսած (mrsac) | մրսածներ (mrsacner) | ||
| dative | մրսածի (mrsaci) | մրսածների (mrsacneri) | ||
| ablative | մրսածից (mrsacicʿ) | մրսածներից (mrsacnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | մրսածով (mrsacov) | մրսածներով (mrsacnerov) | ||
| locative | մրսածում (mrsacum) | մրսածներում (mrsacnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մրսածը/մրսածն (mrsacə/mrsacn) | մրսածները/մրսածներն (mrsacnerə/mrsacnern) | ||
| dative | մրսածին (mrsacin) | մրսածներին (mrsacnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մրսածս (mrsacs) | մրսածներս (mrsacners) | ||
| dative | մրսածիս (mrsacis) | մրսածներիս (mrsacneris) | ||
| ablative | մրսածիցս (mrsacicʿs) | մրսածներիցս (mrsacnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | մրսածովս (mrsacovs) | մրսածներովս (mrsacnerovs) | ||
| locative | մրսածումս (mrsacums) | մրսածներումս (mrsacnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մրսածդ (mrsacd) | մրսածներդ (mrsacnerd) | ||
| dative | մրսածիդ (mrsacid) | մրսածներիդ (mrsacnerid) | ||
| ablative | մրսածիցդ (mrsacicʿd) | մրսածներիցդ (mrsacnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | մրսածովդ (mrsacovd) | մրսածներովդ (mrsacnerovd) | ||
| locative | մրսածումդ (mrsacumd) | մրսածներումդ (mrsacnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.