նախանձվել
Armenian
Pronunciation
Audio (file) - (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [nɑχɑnd͡zˈvel]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [nɑχɑnt͡sʰˈvel]
Verb
նախանձվել • (naxanjvel)
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | նախանձվել (naxanjvel) | imperfective converb | նախանձվում (naxanjvum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | simultaneous converb | նախանձվելիս (naxanjvelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | նախանձվել (naxanjvel) | ||||
| aorist stem | նախանձվ- (naxanjv-) | future converb I | նախանձվելու (naxanjvelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | նախանձված (naxanjvac) | future converb II | նախանձվելիք (naxanjvelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | նախանձվող (naxanjvoġ) | connegative converb | նախանձվի (naxanjvi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | նախանձվում եմ (naxanjvum em) | նախանձվում ես (naxanjvum es) | նախանձվում է (naxanjvum ē) | նախանձվում ենք (naxanjvum enkʿ) | նախանձվում եք (naxanjvum ekʿ) | նախանձվում են (naxanjvum en) | |
| past imperfective | նախանձվում էի (naxanjvum ēi) | նախանձվում էիր (naxanjvum ēir) | նախանձվում էր (naxanjvum ēr) | նախանձվում էինք (naxanjvum ēinkʿ) | նախանձվում էիք (naxanjvum ēikʿ) | նախանձվում էին (naxanjvum ēin) | |
| future | նախանձվելու եմ (naxanjvelu em) | նախանձվելու ես (naxanjvelu es) | նախանձվելու է (naxanjvelu ē) | նախանձվելու ենք (naxanjvelu enkʿ) | նախանձվելու եք (naxanjvelu ekʿ) | նախանձվելու են (naxanjvelu en) | |
| past future | նախանձվելու էի (naxanjvelu ēi) | նախանձվելու էիր (naxanjvelu ēir) | նախանձվելու էր (naxanjvelu ēr) | նախանձվելու էինք (naxanjvelu ēinkʿ) | նախանձվելու էիք (naxanjvelu ēikʿ) | նախանձվելու էին (naxanjvelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | նախանձվել եմ (naxanjvel em) | նախանձվել ես (naxanjvel es) | նախանձվել է (naxanjvel ē) | նախանձվել ենք (naxanjvel enkʿ) | նախանձվել եք (naxanjvel ekʿ) | նախանձվել են (naxanjvel en) | |
| pluperfect | նախանձվել էի (naxanjvel ēi) | նախանձվել էիր (naxanjvel ēir) | նախանձվել էր (naxanjvel ēr) | նախանձվել էինք (naxanjvel ēinkʿ) | նախանձվել էիք (naxanjvel ēikʿ) | նախանձվել էին (naxanjvel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | նախանձվեցի, նախանձվի* (naxanjvecʿi, naxanjvi*) | նախանձվեցիր, նախանձվիր* (naxanjvecʿir, naxanjvir*) | նախանձվեց (naxanjvecʿ) | նախանձվեցինք, նախանձվինք* (naxanjvecʿinkʿ, naxanjvinkʿ*) | նախանձվեցիք, նախանձվիք* (naxanjvecʿikʿ, naxanjvikʿ*) | նախանձվեցին, նախանձվին* (naxanjvecʿin, naxanjvin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | նախանձվեմ (naxanjvem) | նախանձվես (naxanjves) | նախանձվի (naxanjvi) | նախանձվենք (naxanjvenkʿ) | նախանձվեք (naxanjvekʿ) | նախանձվեն (naxanjven) | |
| past | նախանձվեի (naxanjvei) | նախանձվեիր (naxanjveir) | նախանձվեր (naxanjver) | նախանձվեինք (naxanjveinkʿ) | նախանձվեիք (naxanjveikʿ) | նախանձվեին (naxanjvein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կնախանձվեմ (knaxanjvem) | կնախանձվես (knaxanjves) | կնախանձվի (knaxanjvi) | կնախանձվենք (knaxanjvenkʿ) | կնախանձվեք (knaxanjvekʿ) | կնախանձվեն (knaxanjven) | |
| past | կնախանձվեի (knaxanjvei) | կնախանձվեիր (knaxanjveir) | կնախանձվեր (knaxanjver) | կնախանձվեինք (knaxanjveinkʿ) | կնախանձվեիք (knaxanjveikʿ) | կնախանձվեին (knaxanjvein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | նախանձվի՛ր, նախանձվի՛* (naxanjvír, naxanjví*) | — | — | նախանձվե՛ք, նախանձվեցե՛ք** (naxanjvékʿ, naxanjvecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չնախանձվել (čʿnaxanjvel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չնախանձված (čʿnaxanjvac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չնախանձվող (čʿnaxanjvoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ նախանձվում (čʿem naxanjvum) | չես նախանձվում (čʿes naxanjvum) | չի նախանձվում (čʿi naxanjvum) | չենք նախանձվում (čʿenkʿ naxanjvum) | չեք նախանձվում (čʿekʿ naxanjvum) | չեն նախանձվում (čʿen naxanjvum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի նախանձվում (čʿēi naxanjvum) | չէիր նախանձվում (čʿēir naxanjvum) | չէր նախանձվում (čʿēr naxanjvum) | չէինք նախանձվում (čʿēinkʿ naxanjvum) | չէիք նախանձվում (čʿēikʿ naxanjvum) | չէին նախանձվում (čʿēin naxanjvum) | |
| future | չեմ նախանձվելու (čʿem naxanjvelu) | չես նախանձվելու (čʿes naxanjvelu) | չի նախանձվելու (čʿi naxanjvelu) | չենք նախանձվելու (čʿenkʿ naxanjvelu) | չեք նախանձվելու (čʿekʿ naxanjvelu) | չեն նախանձվելու (čʿen naxanjvelu) | |
| past future | չէի նախանձվելու (čʿēi naxanjvelu) | չէիր նախանձվելու (čʿēir naxanjvelu) | չէր նախանձվելու (čʿēr naxanjvelu) | չէինք նախանձվելու (čʿēinkʿ naxanjvelu) | չէիք նախանձվելու (čʿēikʿ naxanjvelu) | չէին նախանձվելու (čʿēin naxanjvelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ նախանձվել (čʿem naxanjvel) | չես նախանձվել (čʿes naxanjvel) | չի նախանձվել (čʿi naxanjvel) | չենք նախանձվել (čʿenkʿ naxanjvel) | չեք նախանձվել (čʿekʿ naxanjvel) | չեն նախանձվել (čʿen naxanjvel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի նախանձվել (čʿēi naxanjvel) | չէիր նախանձվել (čʿēir naxanjvel) | չէր նախանձվել (čʿēr naxanjvel) | չէինք նախանձվել (čʿēinkʿ naxanjvel) | չէիք նախանձվել (čʿēikʿ naxanjvel) | չէին նախանձվել (čʿēin naxanjvel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չնախանձվեցի, չնախանձվի* (čʿnaxanjvecʿi, čʿnaxanjvi*) | չնախանձվեցիր, չնախանձվիր* (čʿnaxanjvecʿir, čʿnaxanjvir*) | չնախանձվեց (čʿnaxanjvecʿ) | չնախանձվեցինք, չնախանձվինք* (čʿnaxanjvecʿinkʿ, čʿnaxanjvinkʿ*) | չնախանձվեցիք, չնախանձվիք* (čʿnaxanjvecʿikʿ, čʿnaxanjvikʿ*) | չնախանձվեցին, չնախանձվին* (čʿnaxanjvecʿin, čʿnaxanjvin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չնախանձվեմ (čʿnaxanjvem) | չնախանձվես (čʿnaxanjves) | չնախանձվի (čʿnaxanjvi) | չնախանձվենք (čʿnaxanjvenkʿ) | չնախանձվեք (čʿnaxanjvekʿ) | չնախանձվեն (čʿnaxanjven) | |
| past | չնախանձվեի (čʿnaxanjvei) | չնախանձվեիր (čʿnaxanjveir) | չնախանձվեր (čʿnaxanjver) | չնախանձվեինք (čʿnaxanjveinkʿ) | չնախանձվեիք (čʿnaxanjveikʿ) | չնախանձվեին (čʿnaxanjvein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ նախանձվի (čʿem naxanjvi) | չես նախանձվի (čʿes naxanjvi) | չի նախանձվի (čʿi naxanjvi) | չենք նախանձվի (čʿenkʿ naxanjvi) | չեք նախանձվի (čʿekʿ naxanjvi) | չեն նախանձվի (čʿen naxanjvi) | |
| past | չէի նախանձվի (čʿēi naxanjvi) | չէիր նախանձվի (čʿēir naxanjvi) | չէր նախանձվի (čʿēr naxanjvi) | չէինք նախանձվի (čʿēinkʿ naxanjvi) | չէիք նախանձվի (čʿēikʿ naxanjvi) | չէին նախանձվի (čʿēin naxanjvi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ նախանձվիր, մի՛ նախանձվի* (mí naxanjvir, mí naxanjvi*) | — | — | մի՛ նախանձվեք, մի՛ նախանձվեցեք** (mí naxanjvekʿ, mí naxanjvecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | նախանձվել (naxanjvel) | |||
| dative | նախանձվելու (naxanjvelu) | |||
| ablative | նախանձվելուց (naxanjvelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | նախանձվելով (naxanjvelov) | |||
| locative | նախանձվելում (naxanjvelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | նախանձվելը/նախանձվելն (naxanjvelə/naxanjveln) | |||
| dative | նախանձվելուն (naxanjvelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | նախանձվելս (naxanjvels) | |||
| dative | նախանձվելուս (naxanjvelus) | |||
| ablative | նախանձվելուցս (naxanjvelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | նախանձվելովս (naxanjvelovs) | |||
| locative | նախանձվելումս (naxanjvelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | նախանձվելդ (naxanjveld) | |||
| dative | նախանձվելուդ (naxanjvelud) | |||
| ablative | նախանձվելուցդ (naxanjvelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | նախանձվելովդ (naxanjvelovd) | |||
| locative | նախանձվելումդ (naxanjvelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.