նետընկեց
Armenian
Etymology
Learned borrowing from Old Armenian նետընկէց (netənkēcʿ).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [nɛtəŋˈkɛt͡sʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [nɛdəŋˈɡɛt͡sʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | նետընկեց (netənkecʿ) | նետընկեցներ (netənkecʿner) | ||
| dative | նետընկեցի (netənkecʿi) | նետընկեցների (netənkecʿneri) | ||
| ablative | նետընկեցից (netənkecʿicʿ) | նետընկեցներից (netənkecʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | նետընկեցով (netənkecʿov) | նետընկեցներով (netənkecʿnerov) | ||
| locative | նետընկեցում (netənkecʿum) | նետընկեցներում (netənkecʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | նետընկեցը/նետընկեցն (netənkecʿə/netənkecʿn) | նետընկեցները/նետընկեցներն (netənkecʿnerə/netənkecʿnern) | ||
| dative | նետընկեցին (netənkecʿin) | նետընկեցներին (netənkecʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | նետընկեցս (netənkecʿs) | նետընկեցներս (netənkecʿners) | ||
| dative | նետընկեցիս (netənkecʿis) | նետընկեցներիս (netənkecʿneris) | ||
| ablative | նետընկեցիցս (netənkecʿicʿs) | նետընկեցներիցս (netənkecʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | նետընկեցովս (netənkecʿovs) | նետընկեցներովս (netənkecʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | նետընկեցումս (netənkecʿums) | նետընկեցներումս (netənkecʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | նետընկեցդ (netənkecʿd) | նետընկեցներդ (netənkecʿnerd) | ||
| dative | նետընկեցիդ (netənkecʿid) | նետընկեցներիդ (netənkecʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | նետընկեցիցդ (netənkecʿicʿd) | նետընկեցներիցդ (netənkecʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | նետընկեցովդ (netənkecʿovd) | նետընկեցներովդ (netənkecʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | նետընկեցումդ (netənkecʿumd) | նետընկեցներումդ (netənkecʿnerumd) | ||
Alternative forms
- նետընկէց (netənkēcʿ) – traditional orthography spelling
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.