ներարկիչ
Armenian

ներարկիչ
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [nɛɾɑɾˈkit͡ʃʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [nɛɾɑɾˈɡit͡ʃʰ]
Noun
ներարկիչ • (nerarkičʿ)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ներարկիչ (nerarkičʿ) | ներարկիչներ (nerarkičʿner) | ||
| dative | ներարկիչի (nerarkičʿi) | ներարկիչների (nerarkičʿneri) | ||
| ablative | ներարկիչից (nerarkičʿicʿ) | ներարկիչներից (nerarkičʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ներարկիչով (nerarkičʿov) | ներարկիչներով (nerarkičʿnerov) | ||
| locative | ներարկիչում (nerarkičʿum) | ներարկիչներում (nerarkičʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ներարկիչը/ներարկիչն (nerarkičʿə/nerarkičʿn) | ներարկիչները/ներարկիչներն (nerarkičʿnerə/nerarkičʿnern) | ||
| dative | ներարկիչին (nerarkičʿin) | ներարկիչներին (nerarkičʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ներարկիչս (nerarkičʿs) | ներարկիչներս (nerarkičʿners) | ||
| dative | ներարկիչիս (nerarkičʿis) | ներարկիչներիս (nerarkičʿneris) | ||
| ablative | ներարկիչիցս (nerarkičʿicʿs) | ներարկիչներիցս (nerarkičʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ներարկիչովս (nerarkičʿovs) | ներարկիչներովս (nerarkičʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | ներարկիչումս (nerarkičʿums) | ներարկիչներումս (nerarkičʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ներարկիչդ (nerarkičʿd) | ներարկիչներդ (nerarkičʿnerd) | ||
| dative | ներարկիչիդ (nerarkičʿid) | ներարկիչներիդ (nerarkičʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | ներարկիչիցդ (nerarkičʿicʿd) | ներարկիչներիցդ (nerarkičʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ներարկիչովդ (nerarkičʿovd) | ներարկիչներովդ (nerarkičʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | ներարկիչումդ (nerarkičʿumd) | ներարկիչներումդ (nerarkičʿnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.