ներդնել
Armenian
Alternative forms
- ներդրել (nerdrel) — dated
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [nɛɾdəˈnɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [nɛɾtʰəˈnɛl]
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | ներդնել (nerdnel) | imperfective converb | ներդնում (nerdnum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | ներդրվել (nerdrvel) | simultaneous converb | ներդնելիս (nerdnelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | ներդրել (nerdrel) | ||||
| aorist stem | ներդր- (nerdr-) | future converb I | ներդնելու (nerdnelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | ներդրած (nerdrac) | future converb II | ներդնելիք (nerdnelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | ներդնող (nerdnoġ) | connegative converb | ներդնի (nerdni) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ներդնում եմ (nerdnum em) | ներդնում ես (nerdnum es) | ներդնում է (nerdnum ē) | ներդնում ենք (nerdnum enkʿ) | ներդնում եք (nerdnum ekʿ) | ներդնում են (nerdnum en) | |
| past imperfective | ներդնում էի (nerdnum ēi) | ներդնում էիր (nerdnum ēir) | ներդնում էր (nerdnum ēr) | ներդնում էինք (nerdnum ēinkʿ) | ներդնում էիք (nerdnum ēikʿ) | ներդնում էին (nerdnum ēin) | |
| future | ներդնելու եմ (nerdnelu em) | ներդնելու ես (nerdnelu es) | ներդնելու է (nerdnelu ē) | ներդնելու ենք (nerdnelu enkʿ) | ներդնելու եք (nerdnelu ekʿ) | ներդնելու են (nerdnelu en) | |
| past future | ներդնելու էի (nerdnelu ēi) | ներդնելու էիր (nerdnelu ēir) | ներդնելու էր (nerdnelu ēr) | ներդնելու էինք (nerdnelu ēinkʿ) | ներդնելու էիք (nerdnelu ēikʿ) | ներդնելու էին (nerdnelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | ներդրել եմ (nerdrel em) | ներդրել ես (nerdrel es) | ներդրել է (nerdrel ē) | ներդրել ենք (nerdrel enkʿ) | ներդրել եք (nerdrel ekʿ) | ներդրել են (nerdrel en) | |
| pluperfect | ներդրել էի (nerdrel ēi) | ներդրել էիր (nerdrel ēir) | ներդրել էր (nerdrel ēr) | ներդրել էինք (nerdrel ēinkʿ) | ներդրել էիք (nerdrel ēikʿ) | ներդրել էին (nerdrel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | ներդրեցի, ներդրի* (nerdrecʿi, nerdri*) | ներդրեցիր, ներդրիր* (nerdrecʿir, nerdrir*) | ներդրեց (nerdrecʿ) | ներդրեցինք, ներդրինք* (nerdrecʿinkʿ, nerdrinkʿ*) | ներդրեցիք, ներդրիք* (nerdrecʿikʿ, nerdrikʿ*) | ներդրեցին, ներդրին* (nerdrecʿin, nerdrin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ներդնեմ (nerdnem) | ներդնես (nerdnes) | ներդնի (nerdni) | ներդնենք (nerdnenkʿ) | ներդնեք (nerdnekʿ) | ներդնեն (nerdnen) | |
| past | ներդնեի (nerdnei) | ներդնեիր (nerdneir) | ներդներ (nerdner) | ներդնեինք (nerdneinkʿ) | ներդնեիք (nerdneikʿ) | ներդնեին (nerdnein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կներդնեմ (knerdnem) | կներդնես (knerdnes) | կներդնի (knerdni) | կներդնենք (knerdnenkʿ) | կներդնեք (knerdnekʿ) | կներդնեն (knerdnen) | |
| past | կներդնեի (knerdnei) | կներդնեիր (knerdneir) | կներդներ (knerdner) | կներդնեինք (knerdneinkʿ) | կներդնեիք (knerdneikʿ) | կներդնեին (knerdnein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | ներդի՛ր (nerdír) | — | — | ներդրե՛ք (nerdrékʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չներդնել (čʿnerdnel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չներդրած (čʿnerdrac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չներդնող (čʿnerdnoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ ներդնում (čʿem nerdnum) | չես ներդնում (čʿes nerdnum) | չի ներդնում (čʿi nerdnum) | չենք ներդնում (čʿenkʿ nerdnum) | չեք ներդնում (čʿekʿ nerdnum) | չեն ներդնում (čʿen nerdnum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի ներդնում (čʿēi nerdnum) | չէիր ներդնում (čʿēir nerdnum) | չէր ներդնում (čʿēr nerdnum) | չէինք ներդնում (čʿēinkʿ nerdnum) | չէիք ներդնում (čʿēikʿ nerdnum) | չէին ներդնում (čʿēin nerdnum) | |
| future | չեմ ներդնելու (čʿem nerdnelu) | չես ներդնելու (čʿes nerdnelu) | չի ներդնելու (čʿi nerdnelu) | չենք ներդնելու (čʿenkʿ nerdnelu) | չեք ներդնելու (čʿekʿ nerdnelu) | չեն ներդնելու (čʿen nerdnelu) | |
| past future | չէի ներդնելու (čʿēi nerdnelu) | չէիր ներդնելու (čʿēir nerdnelu) | չէր ներդնելու (čʿēr nerdnelu) | չէինք ներդնելու (čʿēinkʿ nerdnelu) | չէիք ներդնելու (čʿēikʿ nerdnelu) | չէին ներդնելու (čʿēin nerdnelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ ներդրել (čʿem nerdrel) | չես ներդրել (čʿes nerdrel) | չի ներդրել (čʿi nerdrel) | չենք ներդրել (čʿenkʿ nerdrel) | չեք ներդրել (čʿekʿ nerdrel) | չեն ներդրել (čʿen nerdrel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի ներդրել (čʿēi nerdrel) | չէիր ներդրել (čʿēir nerdrel) | չէր ներդրել (čʿēr nerdrel) | չէինք ներդրել (čʿēinkʿ nerdrel) | չէիք ներդրել (čʿēikʿ nerdrel) | չէին ներդրել (čʿēin nerdrel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չներդրեցի, չներդրի* (čʿnerdrecʿi, čʿnerdri*) | չներդրեցիր, չներդրիր* (čʿnerdrecʿir, čʿnerdrir*) | չներդրեց (čʿnerdrecʿ) | չներդրեցինք, չներդրինք* (čʿnerdrecʿinkʿ, čʿnerdrinkʿ*) | չներդրեցիք, չներդրիք* (čʿnerdrecʿikʿ, čʿnerdrikʿ*) | չներդրեցին, չներդրին* (čʿnerdrecʿin, čʿnerdrin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չներդնեմ (čʿnerdnem) | չներդնես (čʿnerdnes) | չներդնի (čʿnerdni) | չներդնենք (čʿnerdnenkʿ) | չներդնեք (čʿnerdnekʿ) | չներդնեն (čʿnerdnen) | |
| past | չներդնեի (čʿnerdnei) | չներդնեիր (čʿnerdneir) | չներդներ (čʿnerdner) | չներդնեինք (čʿnerdneinkʿ) | չներդնեիք (čʿnerdneikʿ) | չներդնեին (čʿnerdnein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ ներդնի (čʿem nerdni) | չես ներդնի (čʿes nerdni) | չի ներդնի (čʿi nerdni) | չենք ներդնի (čʿenkʿ nerdni) | չեք ներդնի (čʿekʿ nerdni) | չեն ներդնի (čʿen nerdni) | |
| past | չէի ներդնի (čʿēi nerdni) | չէիր ներդնի (čʿēir nerdni) | չէր ներդնի (čʿēr nerdni) | չէինք ներդնի (čʿēinkʿ nerdni) | չէիք ներդնի (čʿēikʿ nerdni) | չէին ներդնի (čʿēin nerdni) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ ներդիր (mí nerdir) | — | — | մի՛ ներդրեք (mí nerdrekʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ներդնել (nerdnel) | |||
| dative | ներդնելու (nerdnelu) | |||
| ablative | ներդնելուց (nerdnelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | ներդնելով (nerdnelov) | |||
| locative | ներդնելում (nerdnelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ներդնելը/ներդնելն (nerdnelə/nerdneln) | |||
| dative | ներդնելուն (nerdnelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ներդնելս (nerdnels) | |||
| dative | ներդնելուս (nerdnelus) | |||
| ablative | ներդնելուցս (nerdnelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | ներդնելովս (nerdnelovs) | |||
| locative | ներդնելումս (nerdnelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ներդնելդ (nerdneld) | |||
| dative | ներդնելուդ (nerdnelud) | |||
| ablative | ներդնելուցդ (nerdnelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | ներդնելովդ (nerdnelovd) | |||
| locative | ներդնելումդ (nerdnelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.