ներքնաձիգ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [nɛɾkʰnɑˈd͡zikʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [nɛɾkʰnɑˈt͡sʰikʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ներքնաձիգ (nerkʿnajig) | ներքնաձիգներ (nerkʿnajigner) | ||
| dative | ներքնաձիգի (nerkʿnajigi) | ներքնաձիգների (nerkʿnajigneri) | ||
| ablative | ներքնաձիգից (nerkʿnajigicʿ) | ներքնաձիգներից (nerkʿnajignericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ներքնաձիգով (nerkʿnajigov) | ներքնաձիգներով (nerkʿnajignerov) | ||
| locative | ներքնաձիգում (nerkʿnajigum) | ներքնաձիգներում (nerkʿnajignerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ներքնաձիգը/ներքնաձիգն (nerkʿnajigə/nerkʿnajign) | ներքնաձիգները/ներքնաձիգներն (nerkʿnajignerə/nerkʿnajignern) | ||
| dative | ներքնաձիգին (nerkʿnajigin) | ներքնաձիգներին (nerkʿnajignerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ներքնաձիգս (nerkʿnajigs) | ներքնաձիգներս (nerkʿnajigners) | ||
| dative | ներքնաձիգիս (nerkʿnajigis) | ներքնաձիգներիս (nerkʿnajigneris) | ||
| ablative | ներքնաձիգիցս (nerkʿnajigicʿs) | ներքնաձիգներիցս (nerkʿnajignericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ներքնաձիգովս (nerkʿnajigovs) | ներքնաձիգներովս (nerkʿnajignerovs) | ||
| locative | ներքնաձիգումս (nerkʿnajigums) | ներքնաձիգներումս (nerkʿnajignerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ներքնաձիգդ (nerkʿnajigd) | ներքնաձիգներդ (nerkʿnajignerd) | ||
| dative | ներքնաձիգիդ (nerkʿnajigid) | ներքնաձիգներիդ (nerkʿnajignerid) | ||
| ablative | ներքնաձիգիցդ (nerkʿnajigicʿd) | ներքնաձիգներիցդ (nerkʿnajignericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ներքնաձիգովդ (nerkʿnajigovd) | ներքնաձիգներովդ (nerkʿnajignerovd) | ||
| locative | ներքնաձիգումդ (nerkʿnajigumd) | ներքնաձիգներումդ (nerkʿnajignerumd) | ||
See also
- էջ (ēǰ)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.