նիդերլանդացի
Armenian
Alternative forms
- նիդեռլանդացի (nideṙlandacʿi)
Etymology
Նիդերլանդներ (Niderlandner) + -ացի (-acʿi)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [nidɛɾlɑndɑˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [nitʰɛɾlɑntʰɑˈt͡sʰi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | նիդերլանդացի (niderlandacʿi) | նիդերլանդացիներ, նիդերլանդացիք* (niderlandacʿiner, niderlandacʿikʿ*) | ||
| dative | նիդերլանդացու (niderlandacʿu) | նիդերլանդացիների, նիդերլանդացոց** (niderlandacʿineri, niderlandacʿocʿ**) | ||
| ablative | նիդերլանդացուց (niderlandacʿucʿ) | նիդերլանդացիներից (niderlandacʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | նիդերլանդացով, նիդերլանդացիով (niderlandacʿov, niderlandacʿiov) | նիդերլանդացիներով (niderlandacʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | նիդերլանդացին (niderlandacʿin) | նիդերլանդացիները/նիդերլանդացիներն (niderlandacʿinerə/niderlandacʿinern) | ||
| dative | նիդերլանդացուն (niderlandacʿun) | նիդերլանդացիներին (niderlandacʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | նիդերլանդացիս (niderlandacʿis) | նիդերլանդացիներս (niderlandacʿiners) | ||
| dative | նիդերլանդացուս (niderlandacʿus) | նիդերլանդացիներիս (niderlandacʿineris) | ||
| ablative | նիդերլանդացուցս (niderlandacʿucʿs) | նիդերլանդացիներիցս (niderlandacʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | նիդերլանդացովս, նիդերլանդացիովս (niderlandacʿovs, niderlandacʿiovs) | նիդերլանդացիներովս (niderlandacʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | նիդերլանդացիդ (niderlandacʿid) | նիդերլանդացիներդ (niderlandacʿinerd) | ||
| dative | նիդերլանդացուդ (niderlandacʿud) | նիդերլանդացիներիդ (niderlandacʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | նիդերլանդացուցդ (niderlandacʿucʿd) | նիդերլանդացիներիցդ (niderlandacʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | նիդերլանդացովդ, նիդերլանդացիովդ (niderlandacʿovd, niderlandacʿiovd) | նիդերլանդացիներովդ (niderlandacʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
Synonyms
- հոլանդացի (holandacʿi)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.