նշմարել
Armenian
Etymology
Learned borrowing from Old Armenian նշմարեմ (nšmarem).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [nəʃmɑˈɾɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [nəʃmɑˈɾɛl]
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | նշմարել (nšmarel) | imperfective converb | նշմարում (nšmarum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | նշմարվել (nšmarvel) | simultaneous converb | նշմարելիս (nšmarelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | նշմարել (nšmarel) | ||||
| aorist stem | նշմար- (nšmar-) | future converb I | նշմարելու (nšmarelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | նշմարած (nšmarac) | future converb II | նշմարելիք (nšmarelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | նշմարող (nšmaroł) | connegative converb | նշմարի (nšmari) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | նշմարում եմ (nšmarum em) | նշմարում ես (nšmarum es) | նշմարում է (nšmarum ē) | նշմարում ենք (nšmarum enkʿ) | նշմարում եք (nšmarum ekʿ) | նշմարում են (nšmarum en) | |
| past imperfective | նշմարում էի (nšmarum ēi) | նշմարում էիր (nšmarum ēir) | նշմարում էր (nšmarum ēr) | նշմարում էինք (nšmarum ēinkʿ) | նշմարում էիք (nšmarum ēikʿ) | նշմարում էին (nšmarum ēin) | |
| future | նշմարելու եմ (nšmarelu em) | նշմարելու ես (nšmarelu es) | նշմարելու է (nšmarelu ē) | նշմարելու ենք (nšmarelu enkʿ) | նշմարելու եք (nšmarelu ekʿ) | նշմարելու են (nšmarelu en) | |
| past future | նշմարելու էի (nšmarelu ēi) | նշմարելու էիր (nšmarelu ēir) | նշմարելու էր (nšmarelu ēr) | նշմարելու էինք (nšmarelu ēinkʿ) | նշմարելու էիք (nšmarelu ēikʿ) | նշմարելու էին (nšmarelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | նշմարել եմ (nšmarel em) | նշմարել ես (nšmarel es) | նշմարել է (nšmarel ē) | նշմարել ենք (nšmarel enkʿ) | նշմարել եք (nšmarel ekʿ) | նշմարել են (nšmarel en) | |
| pluperfect | նշմարել էի (nšmarel ēi) | նշմարել էիր (nšmarel ēir) | նշմարել էր (nšmarel ēr) | նշմարել էինք (nšmarel ēinkʿ) | նշմարել էիք (nšmarel ēikʿ) | նշմարել էին (nšmarel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | նշմարեցի, նշմարի* (nšmarecʿi, nšmari*) | նշմարեցիր, նշմարիր* (nšmarecʿir, nšmarir*) | նշմարեց (nšmarecʿ) | նշմարեցինք, նշմարինք* (nšmarecʿinkʿ, nšmarinkʿ*) | նշմարեցիք, նշմարիք* (nšmarecʿikʿ, nšmarikʿ*) | նշմարեցին, նշմարին* (nšmarecʿin, nšmarin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | նշմարեմ (nšmarem) | նշմարես (nšmares) | նշմարի (nšmari) | նշմարենք (nšmarenkʿ) | նշմարեք (nšmarekʿ) | նշմարեն (nšmaren) | |
| past | նշմարեի (nšmarei) | նշմարեիր (nšmareir) | նշմարեր (nšmarer) | նշմարեինք (nšmareinkʿ) | նշմարեիք (nšmareikʿ) | նշմարեին (nšmarein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կնշմարեմ (knšmarem) | կնշմարես (knšmares) | կնշմարի (knšmari) | կնշմարենք (knšmarenkʿ) | կնշմարեք (knšmarekʿ) | կնշմարեն (knšmaren) | |
| past | կնշմարեի (knšmarei) | կնշմարեիր (knšmareir) | կնշմարեր (knšmarer) | կնշմարեինք (knšmareinkʿ) | կնշմարեիք (knšmareikʿ) | կնշմարեին (knšmarein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | նշմարի՛ր, նշմարի՛* (nšmarír, nšmarí*) | — | — | նշմարե՛ք, նշմարեցե՛ք** (nšmarékʿ, nšmarecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չնշմարել (čʿnšmarel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չնշմարած (čʿnšmarac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չնշմարող (čʿnšmaroł) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ նշմարում (čʿem nšmarum) | չես նշմարում (čʿes nšmarum) | չի նշմարում (čʿi nšmarum) | չենք նշմարում (čʿenkʿ nšmarum) | չեք նշմարում (čʿekʿ nšmarum) | չեն նշմարում (čʿen nšmarum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի նշմարում (čʿēi nšmarum) | չէիր նշմարում (čʿēir nšmarum) | չէր նշմարում (čʿēr nšmarum) | չէինք նշմարում (čʿēinkʿ nšmarum) | չէիք նշմարում (čʿēikʿ nšmarum) | չէին նշմարում (čʿēin nšmarum) | |
| future | չեմ նշմարելու (čʿem nšmarelu) | չես նշմարելու (čʿes nšmarelu) | չի նշմարելու (čʿi nšmarelu) | չենք նշմարելու (čʿenkʿ nšmarelu) | չեք նշմարելու (čʿekʿ nšmarelu) | չեն նշմարելու (čʿen nšmarelu) | |
| past future | չէի նշմարելու (čʿēi nšmarelu) | չէիր նշմարելու (čʿēir nšmarelu) | չէր նշմարելու (čʿēr nšmarelu) | չէինք նշմարելու (čʿēinkʿ nšmarelu) | չէիք նշմարելու (čʿēikʿ nšmarelu) | չէին նշմարելու (čʿēin nšmarelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ նշմարել (čʿem nšmarel) | չես նշմարել (čʿes nšmarel) | չի նշմարել (čʿi nšmarel) | չենք նշմարել (čʿenkʿ nšmarel) | չեք նշմարել (čʿekʿ nšmarel) | չեն նշմարել (čʿen nšmarel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի նշմարել (čʿēi nšmarel) | չէիր նշմարել (čʿēir nšmarel) | չէր նշմարել (čʿēr nšmarel) | չէինք նշմարել (čʿēinkʿ nšmarel) | չէիք նշմարել (čʿēikʿ nšmarel) | չէին նշմարել (čʿēin nšmarel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չնշմարեցի, չնշմարի* (čʿnšmarecʿi, čʿnšmari*) | չնշմարեցիր, չնշմարիր* (čʿnšmarecʿir, čʿnšmarir*) | չնշմարեց (čʿnšmarecʿ) | չնշմարեցինք, չնշմարինք* (čʿnšmarecʿinkʿ, čʿnšmarinkʿ*) | չնշմարեցիք, չնշմարիք* (čʿnšmarecʿikʿ, čʿnšmarikʿ*) | չնշմարեցին, չնշմարին* (čʿnšmarecʿin, čʿnšmarin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չնշմարեմ (čʿnšmarem) | չնշմարես (čʿnšmares) | չնշմարի (čʿnšmari) | չնշմարենք (čʿnšmarenkʿ) | չնշմարեք (čʿnšmarekʿ) | չնշմարեն (čʿnšmaren) | |
| past | չնշմարեի (čʿnšmarei) | չնշմարեիր (čʿnšmareir) | չնշմարեր (čʿnšmarer) | չնշմարեինք (čʿnšmareinkʿ) | չնշմարեիք (čʿnšmareikʿ) | չնշմարեին (čʿnšmarein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ նշմարի (čʿem nšmari) | չես նշմարի (čʿes nšmari) | չի նշմարի (čʿi nšmari) | չենք նշմարի (čʿenkʿ nšmari) | չեք նշմարի (čʿekʿ nšmari) | չեն նշմարի (čʿen nšmari) | |
| past | չէի նշմարի (čʿēi nšmari) | չէիր նշմարի (čʿēir nšmari) | չէր նշմարի (čʿēr nšmari) | չէինք նշմարի (čʿēinkʿ nšmari) | չէիք նշմարի (čʿēikʿ nšmari) | չէին նշմարի (čʿēin nšmari) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ նշմարիր, մի՛ նշմարի* (mí nšmarir, mí nšmari*) | — | — | մի՛ նշմարեք, մի՛ նշմարեցեք** (mí nšmarekʿ, mí nšmarecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | նշմարել (nšmarel) | |||
| dative | նշմարելու (nšmarelu) | |||
| ablative | նշմարելուց (nšmarelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | նշմարելով (nšmarelov) | |||
| locative | նշմարելում (nšmarelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | նշմարելը/նշմարելն (nšmarelə/nšmareln) | |||
| dative | նշմարելուն (nšmarelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | նշմարելս (nšmarels) | |||
| dative | նշմարելուս (nšmarelus) | |||
| ablative | նշմարելուցս (nšmarelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | նշմարելովս (nšmarelovs) | |||
| locative | նշմարելումս (nšmarelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | նշմարելդ (nšmareld) | |||
| dative | նշմարելուդ (nšmarelud) | |||
| ablative | նշմարելուցդ (nšmarelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | նշմարելովդ (nšmarelovd) | |||
| locative | նշմարելումդ (nšmarelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.