շանթարգել
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʃɑntʰɑɾˈkʰɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʃɑntʰɑɾˈkʰɛl]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | շանթարգել (šantʿargel) | շանթարգելներ (šantʿargelner) | ||
| dative | շանթարգելի (šantʿargeli) | շանթարգելների (šantʿargelneri) | ||
| ablative | շանթարգելից (šantʿargelicʿ) | շանթարգելներից (šantʿargelnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | շանթարգելով (šantʿargelov) | շանթարգելներով (šantʿargelnerov) | ||
| locative | շանթարգելում (šantʿargelum) | շանթարգելներում (šantʿargelnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | շանթարգելը/շանթարգելն (šantʿargelə/šantʿargeln) | շանթարգելները/շանթարգելներն (šantʿargelnerə/šantʿargelnern) | ||
| dative | շանթարգելին (šantʿargelin) | շանթարգելներին (šantʿargelnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | շանթարգելս (šantʿargels) | շանթարգելներս (šantʿargelners) | ||
| dative | շանթարգելիս (šantʿargelis) | շանթարգելներիս (šantʿargelneris) | ||
| ablative | շանթարգելիցս (šantʿargelicʿs) | շանթարգելներիցս (šantʿargelnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | շանթարգելովս (šantʿargelovs) | շանթարգելներովս (šantʿargelnerovs) | ||
| locative | շանթարգելումս (šantʿargelums) | շանթարգելներումս (šantʿargelnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | շանթարգելդ (šantʿargeld) | շանթարգելներդ (šantʿargelnerd) | ||
| dative | շանթարգելիդ (šantʿargelid) | շանթարգելներիդ (šantʿargelnerid) | ||
| ablative | շանթարգելիցդ (šantʿargelicʿd) | շանթարգելներիցդ (šantʿargelnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | շանթարգելովդ (šantʿargelovd) | շանթարգելներովդ (šantʿargelnerovd) | ||
| locative | շանթարգելումդ (šantʿargelumd) | շանթարգելներումդ (šantʿargelnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.