շարահյուսել
Armenian
Alternative forms
- շարահիւսել (šarahiwsel) – traditional orthography spelling
Etymology
From Old Armenian շարահիւսեմ (šarahiwsem).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʃɑɾɑhjuˈsɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʃɑɾɑhʏˈsɛl]
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | շարահյուսել (šarahyusel) | imperfective converb | շարահյուսում (šarahyusum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | շարահյուսվել (šarahyusvel) | simultaneous converb | շարահյուսելիս (šarahyuselis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | շարահյուսել (šarahyusel) | ||||
| aorist stem | շարահյուս- (šarahyus-) | future converb I | շարահյուսելու (šarahyuselu) | ||||
| resultative participle | շարահյուսած (šarahyusac) | future converb II | շարահյուսելիք (šarahyuselikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | շարահյուսող (šarahyusoł) | connegative converb | շարահյուսի (šarahyusi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | շարահյուսում եմ (šarahyusum em) | շարահյուսում ես (šarahyusum es) | շարահյուսում է (šarahyusum ē) | շարահյուսում ենք (šarahyusum enkʿ) | շարահյուսում եք (šarahyusum ekʿ) | շարահյուսում են (šarahyusum en) | |
| past imperfective | շարահյուսում էի (šarahyusum ēi) | շարահյուսում էիր (šarahyusum ēir) | շարահյուսում էր (šarahyusum ēr) | շարահյուսում էինք (šarahyusum ēinkʿ) | շարահյուսում էիք (šarahyusum ēikʿ) | շարահյուսում էին (šarahyusum ēin) | |
| future | շարահյուսելու եմ (šarahyuselu em) | շարահյուսելու ես (šarahyuselu es) | շարահյուսելու է (šarahyuselu ē) | շարահյուսելու ենք (šarahyuselu enkʿ) | շարահյուսելու եք (šarahyuselu ekʿ) | շարահյուսելու են (šarahyuselu en) | |
| past future | շարահյուսելու էի (šarahyuselu ēi) | շարահյուսելու էիր (šarahyuselu ēir) | շարահյուսելու էր (šarahyuselu ēr) | շարահյուսելու էինք (šarahyuselu ēinkʿ) | շարահյուսելու էիք (šarahyuselu ēikʿ) | շարահյուսելու էին (šarahyuselu ēin) | |
| present perfect | շարահյուսել եմ (šarahyusel em) | շարահյուսել ես (šarahyusel es) | շարահյուսել է (šarahyusel ē) | շարահյուսել ենք (šarahyusel enkʿ) | շարահյուսել եք (šarahyusel ekʿ) | շարահյուսել են (šarahyusel en) | |
| pluperfect | շարահյուսել էի (šarahyusel ēi) | շարահյուսել էիր (šarahyusel ēir) | շարահյուսել էր (šarahyusel ēr) | շարահյուսել էինք (šarahyusel ēinkʿ) | շարահյուսել էիք (šarahyusel ēikʿ) | շարահյուսել էին (šarahyusel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | շարահյուսեցի, շարահյուսի* (šarahyusecʿi, šarahyusi*) | շարահյուսեցիր, շարահյուսիր* (šarahyusecʿir, šarahyusir*) | շարահյուսեց (šarahyusecʿ) | շարահյուսեցինք, շարահյուսինք* (šarahyusecʿinkʿ, šarahyusinkʿ*) | շարահյուսեցիք, շարահյուսիք* (šarahyusecʿikʿ, šarahyusikʿ*) | շարահյուսեցին, շարահյուսին* (šarahyusecʿin, šarahyusin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | շարահյուսեմ (šarahyusem) | շարահյուսես (šarahyuses) | շարահյուսի (šarahyusi) | շարահյուսենք (šarahyusenkʿ) | շարահյուսեք (šarahyusekʿ) | շարահյուսեն (šarahyusen) | |
| past | շարահյուսեի (šarahyusei) | շարահյուսեիր (šarahyuseir) | շարահյուսեր (šarahyuser) | շարահյուսեինք (šarahyuseinkʿ) | շարահյուսեիք (šarahyuseikʿ) | շարահյուսեին (šarahyusein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կշարահյուսեմ (kšarahyusem) | կշարահյուսես (kšarahyuses) | կշարահյուսի (kšarahyusi) | կշարահյուսենք (kšarahyusenkʿ) | կշարահյուսեք (kšarahyusekʿ) | կշարահյուսեն (kšarahyusen) | |
| past | կշարահյուսեի (kšarahyusei) | կշարահյուսեիր (kšarahyuseir) | կշարահյուսեր (kšarahyuser) | կշարահյուսեինք (kšarahyuseinkʿ) | կշարահյուսեիք (kšarahyuseikʿ) | կշարահյուսեին (kšarahyusein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | շարահյուսի՛ր, շարահյուսի՛* (šarahyusír, šarahyusí*) | — | — | շարահյուսե՛ք, շարահյուսեցե՛ք** (šarahyusékʿ, šarahyusecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չշարահյուսել (čʿšarahyusel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չշարահյուսած (čʿšarahyusac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չշարահյուսող (čʿšarahyusoł) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ շարահյուսում (čʿem šarahyusum) | չես շարահյուսում (čʿes šarahyusum) | չի շարահյուսում (čʿi šarahyusum) | չենք շարահյուսում (čʿenkʿ šarahyusum) | չեք շարահյուսում (čʿekʿ šarahyusum) | չեն շարահյուսում (čʿen šarahyusum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի շարահյուսում (čʿēi šarahyusum) | չէիր շարահյուսում (čʿēir šarahyusum) | չէր շարահյուսում (čʿēr šarahyusum) | չէինք շարահյուսում (čʿēinkʿ šarahyusum) | չէիք շարահյուսում (čʿēikʿ šarahyusum) | չէին շարահյուսում (čʿēin šarahyusum) | |
| future | չեմ շարահյուսելու (čʿem šarahyuselu) | չես շարահյուսելու (čʿes šarahyuselu) | չի շարահյուսելու (čʿi šarahyuselu) | չենք շարահյուսելու (čʿenkʿ šarahyuselu) | չեք շարահյուսելու (čʿekʿ šarahyuselu) | չեն շարահյուսելու (čʿen šarahyuselu) | |
| past future | չէի շարահյուսելու (čʿēi šarahyuselu) | չէիր շարահյուսելու (čʿēir šarahyuselu) | չէր շարահյուսելու (čʿēr šarahyuselu) | չէինք շարահյուսելու (čʿēinkʿ šarahyuselu) | չէիք շարահյուսելու (čʿēikʿ šarahyuselu) | չէին շարահյուսելու (čʿēin šarahyuselu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ շարահյուսել (čʿem šarahyusel) | չես շարահյուսել (čʿes šarahyusel) | չի շարահյուսել (čʿi šarahyusel) | չենք շարահյուսել (čʿenkʿ šarahyusel) | չեք շարահյուսել (čʿekʿ šarahyusel) | չեն շարահյուսել (čʿen šarahyusel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի շարահյուսել (čʿēi šarahyusel) | չէիր շարահյուսել (čʿēir šarahyusel) | չէր շարահյուսել (čʿēr šarahyusel) | չէինք շարահյուսել (čʿēinkʿ šarahyusel) | չէիք շարահյուսել (čʿēikʿ šarahyusel) | չէին շարահյուսել (čʿēin šarahyusel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չշարահյուսեցի, չշարահյուսի* (čʿšarahyusecʿi, čʿšarahyusi*) | չշարահյուսեցիր, չշարահյուսիր* (čʿšarahyusecʿir, čʿšarahyusir*) | չշարահյուսեց (čʿšarahyusecʿ) | չշարահյուսեցինք, չշարահյուսինք* (čʿšarahyusecʿinkʿ, čʿšarahyusinkʿ*) | չշարահյուսեցիք, չշարահյուսիք* (čʿšarahyusecʿikʿ, čʿšarahyusikʿ*) | չշարահյուսեցին, չշարահյուսին* (čʿšarahyusecʿin, čʿšarahyusin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չշարահյուսեմ (čʿšarahyusem) | չշարահյուսես (čʿšarahyuses) | չշարահյուսի (čʿšarahyusi) | չշարահյուսենք (čʿšarahyusenkʿ) | չշարահյուսեք (čʿšarahyusekʿ) | չշարահյուսեն (čʿšarahyusen) | |
| past | չշարահյուսեի (čʿšarahyusei) | չշարահյուսեիր (čʿšarahyuseir) | չշարահյուսեր (čʿšarahyuser) | չշարահյուսեինք (čʿšarahyuseinkʿ) | չշարահյուսեիք (čʿšarahyuseikʿ) | չշարահյուսեին (čʿšarahyusein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ շարահյուսի (čʿem šarahyusi) | չես շարահյուսի (čʿes šarahyusi) | չի շարահյուսի (čʿi šarahyusi) | չենք շարահյուսի (čʿenkʿ šarahyusi) | չեք շարահյուսի (čʿekʿ šarahyusi) | չեն շարահյուսի (čʿen šarahyusi) | |
| past | չէի շարահյուսի (čʿēi šarahyusi) | չէիր շարահյուսի (čʿēir šarahyusi) | չէր շարահյուսի (čʿēr šarahyusi) | չէինք շարահյուսի (čʿēinkʿ šarahyusi) | չէիք շարահյուսի (čʿēikʿ šarahyusi) | չէին շարահյուսի (čʿēin šarahyusi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ շարահյուսիր, մի՛ շարահյուսի* (mí šarahyusir, mí šarahyusi*) | — | — | մի՛ շարահյուսեք, մի՛ շարահյուսեցեք** (mí šarahyusekʿ, mí šarahyusecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | շարահյուսել (šarahyusel) | |||
| dative | շարահյուսելու (šarahyuselu) | |||
| ablative | շարահյուսելուց (šarahyuselucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | շարահյուսելով (šarahyuselov) | |||
| locative | շարահյուսելում (šarahyuselum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | շարահյուսելը/շարահյուսելն (šarahyuselə/šarahyuseln) | |||
| dative | շարահյուսելուն (šarahyuselun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | շարահյուսելս (šarahyusels) | |||
| dative | շարահյուսելուս (šarahyuselus) | |||
| ablative | շարահյուսելուցս (šarahyuselucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | շարահյուսելովս (šarahyuselovs) | |||
| locative | շարահյուսելումս (šarahyuselums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | շարահյուսելդ (šarahyuseld) | |||
| dative | շարահյուսելուդ (šarahyuselud) | |||
| ablative | շարահյուսելուցդ (šarahyuselucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | շարահյուսելովդ (šarahyuselovd) | |||
| locative | շարահյուսելումդ (šarahyuselumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.