շափյուղա
Armenian
Etymology
Borrowed from Old Armenian շափիւղայ (šapʿiwłay).
Pronunciation
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file) - (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʃɑpʰjuˈʁɑ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʃɑpʰʏˈʁɑ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | շափյուղա (šapʿyuġa) | շափյուղաներ (šapʿyuġaner) | ||
| dative | շափյուղայի (šapʿyuġayi) | շափյուղաների (šapʿyuġaneri) | ||
| ablative | շափյուղայից (šapʿyuġayicʿ) | շափյուղաներից (šapʿyuġanericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | շափյուղայով (šapʿyuġayov) | շափյուղաներով (šapʿyuġanerov) | ||
| locative | շափյուղայում (šapʿyuġayum) | շափյուղաներում (šapʿyuġanerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | շափյուղան (šapʿyuġan) | շափյուղաները/շափյուղաներն (šapʿyuġanerə/šapʿyuġanern) | ||
| dative | շափյուղային (šapʿyuġayin) | շափյուղաներին (šapʿyuġanerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | շափյուղաս (šapʿyuġas) | շափյուղաներս (šapʿyuġaners) | ||
| dative | շափյուղայիս (šapʿyuġayis) | շափյուղաներիս (šapʿyuġaneris) | ||
| ablative | շափյուղայիցս (šapʿyuġayicʿs) | շափյուղաներիցս (šapʿyuġanericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | շափյուղայովս (šapʿyuġayovs) | շափյուղաներովս (šapʿyuġanerovs) | ||
| locative | շափյուղայումս (šapʿyuġayums) | շափյուղաներումս (šapʿyuġanerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | շափյուղադ (šapʿyuġad) | շափյուղաներդ (šapʿyuġanerd) | ||
| dative | շափյուղայիդ (šapʿyuġayid) | շափյուղաներիդ (šapʿyuġanerid) | ||
| ablative | շափյուղայիցդ (šapʿyuġayicʿd) | շափյուղաներիցդ (šapʿyuġanericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | շափյուղայովդ (šapʿyuġayovd) | շափյուղաներովդ (šapʿyuġanerovd) | ||
| locative | շափյուղայումդ (šapʿyuġayumd) | շափյուղաներումդ (šapʿyuġanerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.