շաքարեղեգ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʃɑkʰɑɾɛˈʁɛɡ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʃɑkʰɑɾɛˈʁɛkʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | շաքարեղեգ (šakʿareġeg) | շաքարեղեգներ (šakʿareġegner) | ||
| dative | շաքարեղեգի (šakʿareġegi) | շաքարեղեգների (šakʿareġegneri) | ||
| ablative | շաքարեղեգից (šakʿareġegicʿ) | շաքարեղեգներից (šakʿareġegnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | շաքարեղեգով (šakʿareġegov) | շաքարեղեգներով (šakʿareġegnerov) | ||
| locative | շաքարեղեգում (šakʿareġegum) | շաքարեղեգներում (šakʿareġegnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | շաքարեղեգը/շաքարեղեգն (šakʿareġegə/šakʿareġegn) | շաքարեղեգները/շաքարեղեգներն (šakʿareġegnerə/šakʿareġegnern) | ||
| dative | շաքարեղեգին (šakʿareġegin) | շաքարեղեգներին (šakʿareġegnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | շաքարեղեգս (šakʿareġegs) | շաքարեղեգներս (šakʿareġegners) | ||
| dative | շաքարեղեգիս (šakʿareġegis) | շաքարեղեգներիս (šakʿareġegneris) | ||
| ablative | շաքարեղեգիցս (šakʿareġegicʿs) | շաքարեղեգներիցս (šakʿareġegnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | շաքարեղեգովս (šakʿareġegovs) | շաքարեղեգներովս (šakʿareġegnerovs) | ||
| locative | շաքարեղեգումս (šakʿareġegums) | շաքարեղեգներումս (šakʿareġegnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | շաքարեղեգդ (šakʿareġegd) | շաքարեղեգներդ (šakʿareġegnerd) | ||
| dative | շաքարեղեգիդ (šakʿareġegid) | շաքարեղեգներիդ (šakʿareġegnerid) | ||
| ablative | շաքարեղեգիցդ (šakʿareġegicʿd) | շաքարեղեգներիցդ (šakʿareġegnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | շաքարեղեգովդ (šakʿareġegovd) | շաքարեղեգներովդ (šakʿareġegnerovd) | ||
| locative | շաքարեղեգումդ (šakʿareġegumd) | շաքարեղեգներումդ (šakʿareġegnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.