շեղել
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian շեղեմ (šełem).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʃɛˈʁɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʃɛˈʁɛl]
Verb
շեղել • (šeġel)
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | շեղել (šeġel) | imperfective converb | շեղում (šeġum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | շեղվել (šeġvel) | simultaneous converb | շեղելիս (šeġelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | շեղել (šeġel) | ||||
| aorist stem | շեղ- (šeġ-) | future converb I | շեղելու (šeġelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | շեղած (šeġac) | future converb II | շեղելիք (šeġelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | շեղող (šeġoġ) | connegative converb | շեղի (šeġi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | շեղում եմ (šeġum em) | շեղում ես (šeġum es) | շեղում է (šeġum ē) | շեղում ենք (šeġum enkʿ) | շեղում եք (šeġum ekʿ) | շեղում են (šeġum en) | |
| past imperfective | շեղում էի (šeġum ēi) | շեղում էիր (šeġum ēir) | շեղում էր (šeġum ēr) | շեղում էինք (šeġum ēinkʿ) | շեղում էիք (šeġum ēikʿ) | շեղում էին (šeġum ēin) | |
| future | շեղելու եմ (šeġelu em) | շեղելու ես (šeġelu es) | շեղելու է (šeġelu ē) | շեղելու ենք (šeġelu enkʿ) | շեղելու եք (šeġelu ekʿ) | շեղելու են (šeġelu en) | |
| past future | շեղելու էի (šeġelu ēi) | շեղելու էիր (šeġelu ēir) | շեղելու էր (šeġelu ēr) | շեղելու էինք (šeġelu ēinkʿ) | շեղելու էիք (šeġelu ēikʿ) | շեղելու էին (šeġelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | շեղել եմ (šeġel em) | շեղել ես (šeġel es) | շեղել է (šeġel ē) | շեղել ենք (šeġel enkʿ) | շեղել եք (šeġel ekʿ) | շեղել են (šeġel en) | |
| pluperfect | շեղել էի (šeġel ēi) | շեղել էիր (šeġel ēir) | շեղել էր (šeġel ēr) | շեղել էինք (šeġel ēinkʿ) | շեղել էիք (šeġel ēikʿ) | շեղել էին (šeġel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | շեղեցի, շեղի* (šeġecʿi, šeġi*) | շեղեցիր, շեղիր* (šeġecʿir, šeġir*) | շեղեց (šeġecʿ) | շեղեցինք, շեղինք* (šeġecʿinkʿ, šeġinkʿ*) | շեղեցիք, շեղիք* (šeġecʿikʿ, šeġikʿ*) | շեղեցին, շեղին* (šeġecʿin, šeġin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | շեղեմ (šeġem) | շեղես (šeġes) | շեղի (šeġi) | շեղենք (šeġenkʿ) | շեղեք (šeġekʿ) | շեղեն (šeġen) | |
| past | շեղեի (šeġei) | շեղեիր (šeġeir) | շեղեր (šeġer) | շեղեինք (šeġeinkʿ) | շեղեիք (šeġeikʿ) | շեղեին (šeġein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կշեղեմ (kšeġem) | կշեղես (kšeġes) | կշեղի (kšeġi) | կշեղենք (kšeġenkʿ) | կշեղեք (kšeġekʿ) | կշեղեն (kšeġen) | |
| past | կշեղեի (kšeġei) | կշեղեիր (kšeġeir) | կշեղեր (kšeġer) | կշեղեինք (kšeġeinkʿ) | կշեղեիք (kšeġeikʿ) | կշեղեին (kšeġein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | շեղի՛ր, շեղի՛* (šeġír, šeġí*) | — | — | շեղե՛ք, շեղեցե՛ք** (šeġékʿ, šeġecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չշեղել (čʿšeġel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չշեղած (čʿšeġac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չշեղող (čʿšeġoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ շեղում (čʿem šeġum) | չես շեղում (čʿes šeġum) | չի շեղում (čʿi šeġum) | չենք շեղում (čʿenkʿ šeġum) | չեք շեղում (čʿekʿ šeġum) | չեն շեղում (čʿen šeġum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի շեղում (čʿēi šeġum) | չէիր շեղում (čʿēir šeġum) | չէր շեղում (čʿēr šeġum) | չէինք շեղում (čʿēinkʿ šeġum) | չէիք շեղում (čʿēikʿ šeġum) | չէին շեղում (čʿēin šeġum) | |
| future | չեմ շեղելու (čʿem šeġelu) | չես շեղելու (čʿes šeġelu) | չի շեղելու (čʿi šeġelu) | չենք շեղելու (čʿenkʿ šeġelu) | չեք շեղելու (čʿekʿ šeġelu) | չեն շեղելու (čʿen šeġelu) | |
| past future | չէի շեղելու (čʿēi šeġelu) | չէիր շեղելու (čʿēir šeġelu) | չէր շեղելու (čʿēr šeġelu) | չէինք շեղելու (čʿēinkʿ šeġelu) | չէիք շեղելու (čʿēikʿ šeġelu) | չէին շեղելու (čʿēin šeġelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ շեղել (čʿem šeġel) | չես շեղել (čʿes šeġel) | չի շեղել (čʿi šeġel) | չենք շեղել (čʿenkʿ šeġel) | չեք շեղել (čʿekʿ šeġel) | չեն շեղել (čʿen šeġel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի շեղել (čʿēi šeġel) | չէիր շեղել (čʿēir šeġel) | չէր շեղել (čʿēr šeġel) | չէինք շեղել (čʿēinkʿ šeġel) | չէիք շեղել (čʿēikʿ šeġel) | չէին շեղել (čʿēin šeġel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չշեղեցի, չշեղի* (čʿšeġecʿi, čʿšeġi*) | չշեղեցիր, չշեղիր* (čʿšeġecʿir, čʿšeġir*) | չշեղեց (čʿšeġecʿ) | չշեղեցինք, չշեղինք* (čʿšeġecʿinkʿ, čʿšeġinkʿ*) | չշեղեցիք, չշեղիք* (čʿšeġecʿikʿ, čʿšeġikʿ*) | չշեղեցին, չշեղին* (čʿšeġecʿin, čʿšeġin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չշեղեմ (čʿšeġem) | չշեղես (čʿšeġes) | չշեղի (čʿšeġi) | չշեղենք (čʿšeġenkʿ) | չշեղեք (čʿšeġekʿ) | չշեղեն (čʿšeġen) | |
| past | չշեղեի (čʿšeġei) | չշեղեիր (čʿšeġeir) | չշեղեր (čʿšeġer) | չշեղեինք (čʿšeġeinkʿ) | չշեղեիք (čʿšeġeikʿ) | չշեղեին (čʿšeġein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ շեղի (čʿem šeġi) | չես շեղի (čʿes šeġi) | չի շեղի (čʿi šeġi) | չենք շեղի (čʿenkʿ šeġi) | չեք շեղի (čʿekʿ šeġi) | չեն շեղի (čʿen šeġi) | |
| past | չէի շեղի (čʿēi šeġi) | չէիր շեղի (čʿēir šeġi) | չէր շեղի (čʿēr šeġi) | չէինք շեղի (čʿēinkʿ šeġi) | չէիք շեղի (čʿēikʿ šeġi) | չէին շեղի (čʿēin šeġi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ շեղիր, մի՛ շեղի* (mí šeġir, mí šeġi*) | — | — | մի՛ շեղեք, մի՛ շեղեցեք** (mí šeġekʿ, mí šeġecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | շեղել (šeġel) | |||
| dative | շեղելու (šeġelu) | |||
| ablative | շեղելուց (šeġelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | շեղելով (šeġelov) | |||
| locative | շեղելում (šeġelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | շեղելը/շեղելն (šeġelə/šeġeln) | |||
| dative | շեղելուն (šeġelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | շեղելս (šeġels) | |||
| dative | շեղելուս (šeġelus) | |||
| ablative | շեղելուցս (šeġelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | շեղելովս (šeġelovs) | |||
| locative | շեղելումս (šeġelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | շեղելդ (šeġeld) | |||
| dative | շեղելուդ (šeġelud) | |||
| ablative | շեղելուցդ (šeġelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | շեղելովդ (šeġelovd) | |||
| locative | շեղելումդ (šeġelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.