ոլորք
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vɔˈlɔɾkʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vɔˈlɔɾkʰ]
Noun
ոլորք • (olorkʿ)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ոլորք (olorkʿ) | ոլորքներ (olorkʿner) | ||
| dative | ոլորքի (olorkʿi) | ոլորքների (olorkʿneri) | ||
| ablative | ոլորքից (olorkʿicʿ) | ոլորքներից (olorkʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ոլորքով (olorkʿov) | ոլորքներով (olorkʿnerov) | ||
| locative | ոլորքում (olorkʿum) | ոլորքներում (olorkʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ոլորքը/ոլորքն (olorkʿə/olorkʿn) | ոլորքները/ոլորքներն (olorkʿnerə/olorkʿnern) | ||
| dative | ոլորքին (olorkʿin) | ոլորքներին (olorkʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ոլորքս (olorkʿs) | ոլորքներս (olorkʿners) | ||
| dative | ոլորքիս (olorkʿis) | ոլորքներիս (olorkʿneris) | ||
| ablative | ոլորքիցս (olorkʿicʿs) | ոլորքներիցս (olorkʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ոլորքովս (olorkʿovs) | ոլորքներովս (olorkʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | ոլորքումս (olorkʿums) | ոլորքներումս (olorkʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ոլորքդ (olorkʿd) | ոլորքներդ (olorkʿnerd) | ||
| dative | ոլորքիդ (olorkʿid) | ոլորքներիդ (olorkʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | ոլորքիցդ (olorkʿicʿd) | ոլորքներիցդ (olorkʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ոլորքովդ (olorkʿovd) | ոլորքներովդ (olorkʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | ոլորքումդ (olorkʿumd) | ոլորքներումդ (olorkʿnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.